Upcoming Events

 

Filter Events

November September

October 2019

SMTWTFS
 
1
Tuvalu Language Week
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
2
Tuvalu Language Week
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
3
Tuvalu Language Week
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
4
Tuvalu Language Week
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
5
Tuvalu Language Week
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
6
Fijian Language Week
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
7
Fijian Language Week
TRF Corporate Body Camp
8
Fijian Language Week
TRF Corporate Body Camp
9
Fijian Language Week
TRF Corporate Body Camp
10
Fijian Language Week
TRF Corporate Body Camp
11
Fijian Language Week
TRF Corporate Body Camp
12
Fijian Language Week
13
Niue Language Week
14
Niue Language Week
Construction Course 02TACE1
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
15
Niue Language Week
Block Course 02TCE
KHR Trip to the High Performance Centre
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
16
Niue Language Week
Block Course 02TCE
KHR Trip to the High Performance Centre
Mainfrieight Student Interviews
Navigators Success Programme
17
Niue Language Week
Block Course 02TCE
Owls Do Cry -03DRA
P-Tech, Information Evening for Staff and whanau
18
Niue Language Week
Ahurea Poowhiri
Block Course 02TCE
Kapa Haka Ahurea Noho
P Tech Workshops
19
Niue Language Week
Kapa Haka Ahurea Noho
20
Raids Festival - Jazz Band
21
Mainfrieight Student Interviews
Parachute Studio - SeperatekyXL
22
03HPS Camping Overnight Trip
Auckland Botanic Gardens
Parachute Studio
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
23
03HPS Camping Overnight Trip
03HPS sports injuries assessment
Auckland Botanic Gardens
Year 10 PILOT
YEP Graduation
24
Arts Prizegiving
YES Regional Awards
25
Staff Only Day
Junior Premier Boys Volleyball team
26
Junior Premier Boys Volleyball team
27
Tokelau Language Week
Junior Premier Boys Volleyball team
28
Tokelau Language Week
Junior Premier Boys Volleyball team
29
Tokelau Language Week
Driver Education Classes
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
30
Tokelau Language Week
Sports Prizegiving
Driver Education Classes
31
Tokelau Language Week
Thank you Event/ Dance Showcase
Dance Concert Rehearsal & Performance
Driver Education Classes
Y10 KATTI
 

September

Sunday 29th
Tuvalu Language Week
Sunday, 29th September to Saturday, 5th October
 

October

Tuesday 1st
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Tuesday, 1st October
Samoa  
Wednesday 2nd
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Wednesday, 2nd October
Samoa  
Thursday 3rd
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Thursday, 3rd October
Samoa  
Friday 4th
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Friday, 4th October
Samoa  
Saturday 5th
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Saturday, 5th October
Samoa  
Sunday 6th
Fijian Language Week
Sunday, 6th to Saturday, 12th October
 
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Sunday, 6th October
Samoa  
Monday 7th
TRF Corporate Body Camp
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th October 8:30am to 6:30pm
Hunua  
Sunday 13th
Niue Language Week
Sunday, 13th to Saturday, 19th October
 
Monday 14th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 14th October 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 14th October 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 14th October 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK , AAW
Monday, 14th October 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 15th
Block Course 02TCE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 15th October 8:45am to 3:15pm
On Demand Training  
KHR Trip to the High Performance Centre
HR, FD & CRJ
Tuesday, 15th October 9:00am
Mt Maunganui  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK , AAW
Tuesday, 15th October 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 16th
Block Course 02TCE
PK & AAW
Wednesday, 16th October 8:45am to 3:15pm
On Demand Training  
KHR Trip to the High Performance Centre
HR, FD & CRJ
Wednesday, 16th October
Mt Maunganui  
Mainfrieight Student Interviews
GS & GBN
Wednesday, 16th October 9:00am to 3:00pm
Maker Space  
Navigators Success Programme
ML
Wednesday, 16th October 7:00am to 3:00pm
Quay Street, Auckland City  
Thursday 17th
Block Course 02TCE
PK & AAW
Thursday, 17th October 8:45am to 3:15pm
On Demand Training  
Owls Do Cry -03DRA
AL & SV
Thursday, 17th October 5:00pm to 10:00pm
Q Theatre  
P-Tech, Information Evening for Staff and whanau
NR
Thursday, 17th October 6:00pm
Staffroom  
Friday 18th
Ahurea Poowhiri
WS & HN
Friday, 18th October 11:40am to 5:00pm
Aorere College  
Block Course 02TCE
PK & AAW
Friday, 18th October 8:45am to 3:15pm
On Demand Training  
Kapa Haka Ahurea Noho
WS & HN
Friday, 18th October 7:00pm
 
P Tech Workshops
NR
Friday, 18th October 11:00am to 1:00pm
 
Saturday 19th
Kapa Haka Ahurea Noho
WS & HN
Saturday, 19th October
 
Sunday 20th
Raids Festival - Jazz Band
RN, TFD, HT, VN & TEF
Sunday, 20th October 12:30pm to 3:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Monday 21st
Mainfrieight Student Interviews
GS & GBN
Monday, 21st October 9:00am to 3:00pm
Maker Space  
Parachute Studio - SeperatekyXL
HT & TFD
Monday, 21st October 8:00am to 6:30pm
Kingsland  
Tuesday 22nd
03HPS Camping Overnight Trip
HR + 1
Tuesday, 22nd October 4:00pm
Tawharanui  
Auckland Botanic Gardens
SN & DRE 03MORT
Tuesday, 22nd October 1:00pm to 2:45pm
 
Parachute Studio
VN & TFD
Tuesday, 22nd October 8:00am to 6:30pm
Kingsland  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK , AAW
Tuesday, 22nd October 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 23rd
03HPS Camping Overnight Trip
HR + 1
Wednesday, 23rd October
Tawharanui  
03HPS sports injuries assessment
HR & ET
Wednesday, 23rd October 10:20am to 3:15pm
Jump Takanini & Weymouth Domain  
Auckland Botanic Gardens
SN & DRE 02MORT
Wednesday, 23rd October 9:00am to 11:00am
 
Year 10 PILOT
CRA
Wednesday, 23rd October 8:30am to 3:10pm
 
YEP Graduation
Level 2 Trades Academy PK & AAW
Wednesday, 23rd October 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Mangere  
Thursday 24th
Arts Prizegiving
Thursday, 24th October 6:00pm
Hall  
YES Regional Awards
RM & LB
Thursday, 24th October 4:00pm to 9:00pm
 
Friday 25th
Staff Only Day
Friday, 25th October
 
Junior Premier Boys Volleyball team
HR
Friday, 25th October 7:30am
Wellington Pacific Cup Tournament  
Saturday 26th
Junior Premier Boys Volleyball team
HR
Saturday, 26th October
Wellington Pacific Cup Tournament  
Sunday 27th
Tokelau Language Week
Sunday, 27th October to Saturday, 2nd November
 
Junior Premier Boys Volleyball team
HR
Sunday, 27th October
Wellington Pacific Cup Tournament  
Monday 28th
Junior Premier Boys Volleyball team
HR
Monday, 28th October
Wellington Pacific Cup Tournament  
Tuesday 29th
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Tuesday, 29th October 8:50am to 3:00pm
 
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 29th October 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 30th
Sports Prizegiving
Wednesday, 30th October 6:00pm
Hall  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Wednesday, 30th October 8:50am to 3:00pm
 
Thursday 31st
Thank you Event/ Dance Showcase
i/c TEF
Thursday, 31st October 7:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Dance Concert Rehearsal & Performance
TL, SO, MP, AL & TEF
Thursday, 31st October 9:15am to 10:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Thursday, 31st October 8:50am to 3:00pm
 
Y10 KATTI
CRA
Thursday, 31st October 8:40am to 3:05pm
 

November

Friday 1st
No School for Y9 & Y10 students
Friday, 1st November
 
Y13 Breakfast
Friday, 1st November 8:55am
Salvi's Cafe  
Year 11 Prizegiving
11.40 Y11 Prize giving Practice 12.30 Y11 Prize giving 1.40 Y11 Dismissed from Kaitiaki classes
Friday, 1st November
Hall  
Year 12 Prizegiving
8.55 Y12 Prize giving Practice 9.45 Y12 Prize giving 11.15 Y12 Dismissed from Kaitiaki classes
Friday, 1st November
Hall  
Sunday 3rd
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Sunday, 3rd November 12:00pm
Tongariro National Park  
Monday 4th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 4th November 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 4th November 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Monday, 4th November
Tongariro National Park  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 4th November 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 4th November 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Health Science Academy Showcase & Prizegiving
SC
Monday, 4th November 6:00pm
Hall  
Tuesday 5th
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Tuesday, 5th November
Tongariro National Park  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 5th November 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Maori Celebration
Tuesday, 5th November 6:00pm
Hall  
Wednesday 6th
Whaanau Celebration
Wednesday, 6th November
 
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Wednesday, 6th November
Tongariro National Park  
Mainfreight Whaanau Event
GS, OR & GBN
Wednesday, 6th November 6:00pm
Mainfreight  
Thursday 7th
Auckland Airport Jobs Expo
LS, CRA & LTN
Thursday, 7th November 11:00am to 2:30pm
 
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Thursday, 7th November
Tongariro National Park  
Friday 8th
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Friday, 8th November
Tongariro National Park  
NZQA Examinations AM
L2 Physics L3 Business Studies Scholarship Calculus
Friday, 8th November 9:30am
 
Saturday 9th
Junior Regional Champs -Waka Ama
MTE, SIL, JKU & BN
Saturday, 9th November 7:00am to 5:00pm
Orakei Basin  
Monday 11th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 11th November 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 11th November 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 11th November 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Tuesday 12th
ARA Garden Auckland Airport -03MHORT
PK
Tuesday, 12th November 1:40pm to 3:00pm
 
Tag Regional Finals
OV, JH & TFD
Tuesday, 12th November 7:45am to 3:30pm
Cornwall Park  
Wednesday 13th
Te Tuhi Exhibition
HS All of the Pounamu Juniors Group 1 9.30am - 12pm Group 2 12.15pm - 2.30pm
Wednesday, 13th November
Pakuranga  
Thursday 14th
International Student Prizegiving
DAV
Thursday, 14th November 5:30pm to 7:00pm
Staffroom  
Friday 15th
Year 10 Tournament Day
Friday, 15th November
 
Thursday 21st
Create1world Conference
HA
Thursday, 21st November 8:00am to 4:00pm
Massey University-Albany  
Volleyball Auckland Champs
HR, WR & ML
Thursday, 21st November 7:00am
Bruce Pulman Park  
Friday 22nd
Volleyball Auckland Champs
HR, WR & ML
Friday, 22nd November 7:00am
Bruce Pulman Park  
Saturday 23rd
North Asia CAPE Conference - Y10 JAP
AI
Saturday, 23rd November 8:15am to 4:30pm
University of Auckland  
Volleyball Auckland Champs
Hr, WR & ML
Saturday, 23rd November 7:00am
Bruce Pulman Park  
Monday 25th
Volleyball NISS Tournament
HR
Monday, 25th November 9:00am
Baypark Tauranga  
Tuesday 26th
Volleyball NISS Tournament
HR
Tuesday, 26th November
Baypark Tauranga  
Wednesday 27th
Volleyball NISS Tournament
HR
Wednesday, 27th November
Baypark Tauranga  
Thursday 28th
Volleyball NISS Tournament
HR
Thursday, 28th November
Baypark Tauranga  
Friday 29th
Volleyball NISS Tournament
HR
Friday, 29th November
Baypark Tauranga  

December

Wednesday 4th
REWAlise
Wednesday, 4th December
 
Thursday 5th
REWAlise
Thursday, 5th December
 
Friday 6th
REWAlise
Friday, 6th December
 
Monday 9th
Y13 Prizegiving
Monday, 9th December 7:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Wednesday 11th
Year 10 Prizegiving
8.55 Roll Check 9.15 Y10 Prize giving Practice 9.45 Y10 Prize giving 11.00 Y10 Dismissed from Kaitiaki classes
Wednesday, 11th December
Hall  
Year 9 Prizegiving
8.55 Roll Check 11.40 Y9 Prize giving Practice 12.00 Y9 Prize giving 1.15 approx Y9 dismissed from Kaitiaki classes
Wednesday, 11th December
Hall