Upcoming Events

 

Filter Events:

June April

May 2019

SMTWTFS
 
1
High Performance through Sport Camp
Tongariro National Park Trip
2
BA - Xchange Student Learning Showcase
High Performance through Sport Camp
Tongariro National Park Trip
Whenuapai Air Force Base Visit
3
Girls 1st XV Noho
Spirit of Adventure
Tongariro National Park Trip
4
Spirit of Adventure
Girls 1st XV Noho
5
Spirit of Adventure
Girls 1st XV Noho
Otago Uni Pacific On Campus Experience Scholarship
6
Spirit of Adventure
02GEO Camp in School Day
Construction Course 02TACE1
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
Otago Uni Pacific On Campus Experience Scholarship
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Welding & Engineering 03TACE
7
Spirit of Adventure
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award
Otago Uni Pacific On Campus Experience Scholarship
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Totara Park Stratification Session
8
Spirit of Adventure
BA - EY Mentoring Program Whanau Evening
9
Spirit of Adventure
AKORANGA CONFERENCES
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award
10
Spirit of Adventure
AKORANGA CONFERENCES
BA - EY Mentoring
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award
Open Boys A Basketball Live In
11
Spirit of Adventure
Smokefree Rockquest Heats
12
Spirit of Adventure
13
Spirit of Adventure
Construction Course 02TACE1
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Welding & Engineering 03TACE
14
01HPE Camp
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
The 6th 3G4G Festival of Cultural Sharing 2019
15
01HPE Camp
Business Pitch -03 BUS
Horticultural Training
Level 3 Dance Workshop
Manurewa Youth Forum
16
01HPE Camp
Auckland Writers Festival
Cross Country Zones
Horticultural Training
Netball Skills session with the Northern Stars
Vodafone Code Like a Girl Whanau Evening
Y10 Restaurant Trip - 10JAP4/10JAP5
17
PINK SHIRT DAY
01HPE Camp
03BUS Business Pitch
Auckland Model United Nations Assembly
Gen X Dance Leaders
Y13 Waikato Uni Open Day
18
Auckland Model United Nations Assembly
20
Assessment Day 01SCM
Assessment Day 02LPE
CASTING FROM THE FUTURE
Construction Course 02TACE1
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
Futures in Technology
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Vector Lights for Techweek
21
Becoming an IT girl - Alumni Career Talk
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
TURNING STUDENTS INTO TECH SUPERHEROES 
Young, Free and Pasifika Conference
22
Assessment Day 02WRS (select students)
Techweek - South Tech19
Young, Free Warriors Conference
23
Cross Country Championships
Digix NZ
HOW TO CREATE AN APP 
Vodafone Pacific Music Awards -Choir
24
Assessment Day 01SCM
Polynesian Panthers - 02HIS & 02PAC
Waste Management
YTECH STUDENTS INTERACTIVE SESSION 
25
Buddha Birthday Festival 03BUS
Evolocity CAD Design Day
26
Samoan Language Week
27
Samoan Language Week
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Samoan Language Week University Celebration
BA - Art Portraits of Students & Interviews
Construction Course 02TACE1
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
Golf Strokeplay Championships - Day 1
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
28
Samoan Language Week
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
29
Samoan Language Week
02OED Camp
BA - Artworks Photographed
Roundhead Studios
NATIONAL TEACHER STRIKE DAY
30
Samoan Language Week
02OED Camp
Horticultural Training
Samoan Group Performance
Special Olympic Football
31
Samoan Language Week
02OED Camp
 

May

Wednesday 1st
High Performance through Sport Camp
HR, OV, FD, MTE, SIL, CRJ, JKU & CB 01HPS, 02HPS & 03HPS
Wednesday, 1st May
Waharau  
Tongariro National Park Trip
02GEO BW, SW & WF
Wednesday, 1st May 8:00am
 
Thursday 2nd
BA - Xchange Student Learning Showcase
GBN & OR
Thursday, 2nd May
Te Haa  
High Performance through Sport Camp
HR, OV, MTE, SIL, CRJ, JKU & CB 01HPS, 02HPS & 03HPS
Thursday, 2nd May
Waharau  
Tongariro National Park Trip
02GEO BW, SW, WF, PE & SK
Thursday, 2nd May 8:00am
 
Whenuapai Air Force Base Visit
i/c CRA
Thursday, 2nd May 11:00am to 3:40pm
 
Friday 3rd
Girls 1st XV Noho
WGN, TFD, MP & CB
Friday, 3rd May 1:40pm
Bay of Islands College  
Spirit of Adventure
Friday, 3rd to Monday, 13th May
 
Tongariro National Park Trip
02GEO BW, SW, WF, PE & SK
Friday, 3rd May 8:00am
 
Saturday 4th
Girls 1st XV Noho
WGN, TFD, MP & CB
Saturday, 4th May
Bay of Islands College  
Sunday 5th
Girls 1st XV Noho
WGN, TFD, MP & CB
Sunday, 5th May
Bay of Islands College  
Otago Uni Pacific On Campus Experience Scholarship
HRM
Sunday, 5th May 8:00am
 
Monday 6th
02GEO Camp in School Day
BW, SW & WF
Monday, 6th May
 
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 6th May 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award
i/c WF & LG
Monday, 6th May 9:00am
 
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 6th May 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Otago Uni Pacific On Campus Experience Scholarship
HRM
Monday, 6th May
 
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 6th May 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Welding & Engineering 03TACE
PK & AAW
Monday, 6th May 8:50am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 7th
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award
i/c WF & LG
Tuesday, 7th May
Dickey Flat Adventure Camp  
Otago Uni Pacific On Campus Experience Scholarship
HRM
Tuesday, 7th May
 
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 7th May 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Totara Park Stratification Session
02BIO DT, SX & SC
Tuesday, 7th May 8:45am to 3:15pm
Totara Park  
Wednesday 8th
BA - EY Mentoring Program Whanau Evening
Wednesday, 8th May
 
Thursday 9th
AKORANGA CONFERENCES
Thursday, 9th May
 
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award
i/c WF & LG
Thursday, 9th May
Dickey Flat Adventure Camp  
Friday 10th
AKORANGA CONFERENCES
Friday, 10th May
 
BA - EY Mentoring
Friday, 10th May 8:00am
Old Whare / Makerspace  
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award
i/c WF & LG
Friday, 10th May
Dickey Flat Adventure Camp  
Open Boys A Basketball Live In
PE
Friday, 10th May 5:00pm
Manurewa High School  
Saturday 11th
Smokefree Rockquest Heats
RN, HT, LE & TFD
Saturday, 11th May 8:00am to 10:30pm
Auckland Girls Grammar  
Monday 13th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 13th May 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 13th May 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 13th May 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Welding & Engineering 03TACE
PK & AAW
Monday, 13th May 8:50am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 14th
01HPE Camp
BD, LG, JH, BX, RE & BT
Tuesday, 14th May 9:00am
Waharau  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 14th May 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
The 6th 3G4G Festival of Cultural Sharing 2019
BR, JG, KU, KH, KW, CH & LI
Tuesday, 14th May 9:15am to 11:45am
Guang Shan Temple  
Wednesday 15th
01HPE Camp
BD, LG, JH, BX, RE & BT
Wednesday, 15th May
Waharau  
Business Pitch -03 BUS
LB
Wednesday, 15th May 12:30pm to 2:30pm
AUT South Campus  
Horticultural Training
i/c DRE
Wednesday, 15th May 8:50am to 3:30pm
Permakai Farm Waiuku  
Level 3 Dance Workshop
SO
Wednesday, 15th May 9:00am to 3:30pm
Manurewa Recreation Centre  
Manurewa Youth Forum
NG
Wednesday, 15th May 9:00am to 3:30pm
James Cook High School  
Thursday 16th
01HPE Camp
BD, LG, JH, BX, RE & BT
Thursday, 16th May
Waharau  
Auckland Writers Festival
DZ & ME
Thursday, 16th May 7:30am to 3:00pm
Aotea Centre  
Cross Country Zones
MTE & SIL
Thursday, 16th May 9:30am to 1:30pm
Lloyd Elsmore Park  
Horticultural Training
i/c DRE
Thursday, 16th May 8:50am to 3:30pm
Permakai Farm Waiuku  
Netball Skills session with the Northern Stars
GBN
Thursday, 16th May 4:00pm to 6:00pm
Bruce Pulman Park  
Vodafone Code Like a Girl Whanau Evening
DRE & OR
Thursday, 16th May 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Maker Space  
Y10 Restaurant Trip - 10JAP4/10JAP5
LT ML
Thursday, 16th May 9:00am to 3:30pm
The Don  
Friday 17th
PINK SHIRT DAY
Friday, 17th May
 
01HPE Camp
BD, LG, JH, BX, RE & BT
Friday, 17th May
Waharau  
03BUS Business Pitch
RM, LB & CX
Friday, 17th May 8:45am to 12:00pm
AUT South Campus  
Auckland Model United Nations Assembly
MG
Friday, 17th May 7:00am to 5:30pm
Auckland Girls Grammar School  
Gen X Dance Leaders
TL
Friday, 17th May 5:30pm to 9:00pm
Victory Convention Centre  
Y13 Waikato Uni Open Day
i/c LS
Friday, 17th May 7:00am to 4:00pm
 
Saturday 18th
Auckland Model United Nations Assembly
MG
Saturday, 18th May 7:00am to 5:30pm
Auckland Girls Grammar  
Monday 20th
Assessment Day 01SCM
SC
Monday, 20th May
S14  
Assessment Day 02LPE
ET
Monday, 20th May
P2  
CASTING FROM THE FUTURE
SK
Monday, 20th May 10:00am to 12:00pm
Maker Space  
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 20th May 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 20th May 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Futures in Technology
GS & OR
Monday, 20th May 8:15am to 4:00pm
Victory Convention Centre  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 20th May 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 20th May 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Vector Lights for Techweek
NR, DAV & SAU
Monday, 20th May 4:00pm to 8:00pm
Royal NZ Yacht Squadron  
Tuesday 21st
Becoming an IT girl - Alumni Career Talk
OR & GBN
Tuesday, 21st May 10:15am to 11:15am
Y2  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 21st May 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
TURNING STUDENTS INTO TECH SUPERHEROES 
SK
Tuesday, 21st May 10:00am to 11:00am
Maker Space  
Young, Free and Pasifika Conference
AE
Tuesday, 21st May 7:45am to 4:00pm
Mangere Arts Centre  
Wednesday 22nd
Assessment Day 02WRS (select students)
LS
Wednesday, 22nd May 8:00am to 4:00pm
EO  
Techweek - South Tech19
NR, SK, DAV & SAU
Wednesday, 22nd May 8:30am to 12:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Young, Free Warriors Conference
Wednesday, 22nd May 7:45am to 4:00pm
Mangere Arts Centre  
Thursday 23rd
Cross Country Championships
MTE & SIL
Thursday, 23rd May 9:30am to 1:30pm
St Kentigern College  
Digix NZ
GBN & GS
Thursday, 23rd May 7:15am to 4:00pm
Grafton  
HOW TO CREATE AN APP 
SK
Thursday, 23rd May 10:00am to 11:00am
Maker Space  
Vodafone Pacific Music Awards -Choir
VN
Thursday, 23rd May 12:15pm to 10:30pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Friday 24th
Assessment Day 01SCM
MP
Friday, 24th May
S14  
Polynesian Panthers - 02HIS & 02PAC
HI
Friday, 24th May 10:15am
Hall  
Waste Management
AAW
Friday, 24th May 8:15am to 1:00pm
Penrose  
YTECH STUDENTS INTERACTIVE SESSION 
SK
Friday, 24th May 10:00am to 11:00am
Maker Space  
Saturday 25th
Buddha Birthday Festival 03BUS
LB
Saturday, 25th May 3:00pm to 7:00pm
Fo Guang Shan  
Evolocity CAD Design Day
SC & SS
Saturday, 25th May 9:30am to 2:30pm
Auckland School of Engineering  
Sunday 26th
Samoan Language Week
Sunday, 26th May to Saturday, 1st June
 
Monday 27th
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 27th May 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Samoan Language Week University Celebration
SM
Monday, 27th May 7:30am to 3:00pm
University of Auckland  
BA - Art Portraits of Students & Interviews
Monday, 27th May
Old Whare / Makerspace  
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 27th May 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 27th May 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Golf Strokeplay Championships - Day 1
BX
Monday, 27th May 7:00am
Howick Golf Club  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 27th May 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Tuesday 28th
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 28th May 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 29th
02OED Camp
BX, QN & RE
Wednesday, 29th May
Shakespear Regional Park  
BA - Artworks Photographed
Wednesday, 29th May
Old Whare/ Makerspace  
Roundhead Studios
TFD & TEF
Wednesday, 29th May 8:00am to 9:30pm
 
NATIONAL TEACHER STRIKE DAY
Wednesday, 29th May
 
Thursday 30th
02OED Camp
BX, QN & RE
Thursday, 30th May
Shakespear Regional Park  
Horticultural Training
i/c DRE
Thursday, 30th May 8:50am to 3:30pm
Permakai Farm Waiuku  
Samoan Group Performance
SM & LT
Thursday, 30th May 8:30am to 1:00pm
Manurewa South Primary School  
Special Olympic Football
WH, GRU & THE
Thursday, 30th May 9:00am to 2:15pm
McLennan Park  
Friday 31st
02OED Camp
BX, QN & RE
Friday, 31st May 9:30am
Shakespear Regional Park  

June

Saturday 1st
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Saturday, 1st June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Sunday 2nd
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Sunday, 2nd June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Monday 3rd
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Monday, 3rd June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Holiday - Queen's Birthday
Monday, 3rd June
 
Tuesday 4th
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Tuesday, 4th June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 4th June 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Waharau - 03TACE
4 x One day trips for 6 students and overnight for 2 students PK SAP EL
Tuesday, 4th June 7:30am to 4:00pm
 
TEACHER ONLY DAY
Tuesday, 4th June
 
Wednesday 5th
e-asTTle Testing for Juniors
Wednesday, 5th June
 
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Wednesday, 5th June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Top Art NCEA School Exhibition
LD, BC & TEF
Wednesday, 5th June 9:00am to 11:00am
Rosehill College  
Waharau 03TACE
PK, SAP & EL
Wednesday, 5th June 7:30am to 4:00pm
 
Whitford Young Farmers Training Farm
SEW & MON
Wednesday, 5th June 8:30am to 4:00pm
 
Thursday 6th
e-asTTle Testing for Juniors
Thursday, 6th June
 
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Thursday, 6th June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Venue Visit
MP + 8 students
Thursday, 6th June 3:30pm to 5:30pm
Alexandra Park Raceway  
Waharau 03TACE
PK, SAP & EL
Thursday, 6th June 7:30am to 4:00pm
 
Whenuapai Air Force Base Visit
CRA
Thursday, 6th June 11:15am to 3:50pm
 
Whitford Young Farmers Training Farm
SEW & MON
Thursday, 6th June 8:30am to 4:00pm
 
Friday 7th
Doc Edge Schools Festival - Humanities Society
SK
Friday, 7th June 11:30am to 3:00pm
Q Theatre  
e-asTTle Testing for Juniors
Friday, 7th June
 
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, GBN & HAD
Friday, 7th June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Leeches Performance
TL, SO & TEF 01/02DAN
Friday, 7th June 9:30am to 2:00pm
ASB Theatre  
Rapid Rugby Event
SP MP
Friday, 7th June 4:30pm to 8:00pm
Pukekohe  
Waharau 03TACE
PK, SAP & EL
Friday, 7th June 7:30am to 4:00pm
 
Whitford Young Farmers Training Farm
SEW & MON
Friday, 7th June 8:30am to 4:00pm
 
Saturday 8th
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Saturday, 8th June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Sunday 9th
FPS International Conference 2019
GS ,RN & HAD
Sunday, 9th June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Smokefree Rockquest Manukau Heats
LE & TFD
Sunday, 9th June 8:00am to 10:30pm
Auckland Girls Grammar  
Monday 10th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 10th June 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
e-asTTle Testing for Juniors
Monday, 10th June
 
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 10th June 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Monday, 10th June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 10th June 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 10th June 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
You Dance Tech Rehearsal
SO & TEF
Monday, 10th June 2:30pm to 10:00pm
Raye Freedman Theatre  
Tuesday 11th
e-asTTle Testing for Juniors
Tuesday, 11th June
 
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Tuesday, 11th June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Golf Strokeplay Championships -Day 2
BX
Tuesday, 11th June 7:00am
Muriwai Golf Club  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 11th June 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Careers Expo 2019
Tuesday, 11th June 9:15am to 1:40pm
Hall & Library  
Wednesday 12th
Big Sing Choir Festival
VN & LE
Wednesday, 12th June 7:30am to 10:00pm
Auckland Town Hall  
Classics School Day 03CLS
WX & UA
Wednesday, 12th June 8:30am to 3:20pm
University of Auckland  
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Wednesday, 12th June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Horticultural Training
i/c DRE
Wednesday, 12th June 8:50am to 3:30pm
Permakai Farm Waiuku  
Trip to collect Rakau
NK
Wednesday, 12th June 8:00am to 2:00pm
Tuakau  
Watch You Dance Performance 02DAN
TL & NG
Wednesday, 12th June 6:30pm to 10:00pm
Raye Freedman Theatre  
Y12 PILOT
CRA
Wednesday, 12th June 8:00am to 3:30pm
 
You Dance Festival 03DAN
SO & TEF
Wednesday, 12th June 2:00pm to 9:30pm
Raye Freedman Theatre  
Thursday 13th
Field Days
02/03MHORT BR & SN
Thursday, 13th June 8:30am to 3:30pm
Hamilton  
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Thursday, 13th June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Horticultural training
i/c DRE
Thursday, 13th June 8:50am to 3:30pm
Permakai Farm Waiuku  
Learning to Dive - MHG MNK MSE
NK WS
Thursday, 13th June 12:45pm to 3:00pm
Manurewa pools  
Friday 14th
English & Business Colab Workshops Facilitated by Little Giant 
GBN, OR, DZ           
Friday, 14th June 9:15am to 12:45pm
Maker Space  
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Friday, 14th June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Matariki Planting Day 02MHORT
DRE
Friday, 14th June 9:15am to 12:30pm
Totara Park  
Microsoft Office Specialist NZ Comp
SK
Friday, 14th June 9:00am to 3:00pm
AMES Institute  
Smokefree Rockquest Regional Finals
HT & TFD
Friday, 14th June 8:00am to 10:30pm
Auckland Girls Grammar  
Saturday 15th
FPS International Conference 2019
GS, RN & HAD
Saturday, 15th June
Amherst Massachusetts  
Smokefree Tangata Beats Auckland Heats
RN, HT, LE, TFD & TEF
Saturday, 15th June 8:00am to 10:30pm
Auckland Girls Grammar  
Sunday 16th
Ultimate Frisbee Indoor Champs
HI
Sunday, 16th June 8:00am to 5:00pm
Pulman Park Takanini  
Monday 17th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 17th June 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 17th June 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Green Jam
DRE
Monday, 17th June 8:00am to 4:30pm
Western Springs  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 17th June 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 17th June 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 18th
02LPE Group Processes assessment outdoor experience
WR, ET, LG
Tuesday, 18th June 9:00am to 3:00pm
Totara Park , Wero Whitewater Park  
A Fine Balance
SV, MW & TEF
Tuesday, 18th June 4:30pm to 9:30pm
Q Theatre  
Duathlon
MTE
Tuesday, 18th June 8:00am to 3:30pm
Pukekohe Park Raceway  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 18th June 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 19th
Hi Viz Girls Careers Day
UA AAW
Wednesday, 19th June 9:30am to 2:30pm
Takanini  
MIT Competition Induction
CH BN
Wednesday, 19th June 2:45pm to 4:30pm
 
The Journey 03OLPE
QN, BX & WM
Wednesday, 19th June 7:00am to 4:30pm
Auckland City  
Thursday 20th
Learning to Dive -MAO Whanau Class
NK ,WS
Thursday, 20th June 12:45pm to 2:30pm
Manurewa Pools  
The Journey 03OLPE
QN, BX & WM
Thursday, 20th June 7:00am to 4:30pm
Auckland City  
Whanau Transition Hui
HK PE HOK
Thursday, 20th June 3:30pm to 5:00pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Y12 Katti
CRA
Thursday, 20th June 8:20am to 3:15pm
 
Yes Yes Yes 11DRA
SV TS
Thursday, 20th June 8:30am to 2:20pm
Aotea Centre  
Friday 21st
Auckland Zoo -01JAP/01SAM/01MAO
LT, WS, ML
Friday, 21st June 9:15am to 3:30pm
 
Auckland Zoo Trip 01BUS
RM, LB, CX, GS & LW
Friday, 21st June 8:30am to 3:15pm
 
Waka Ama Club Race
MTE, SIL, BN
Friday, 21st June 12:00pm
Whangarei  
Saturday 22nd
Smokefree Tangata Beats Auckland Regionals
TFD, RN, TEF, HT & LE
Saturday, 22nd June 1:00pm to 10:30pm
Auckland Girls Grammar  
Waka Ama Club Race
MTE, SIL, BN
Saturday, 22nd June
Whangarei  
Sunday 23rd
Waka Ama Club Race
MTE, SIL, BN
Sunday, 23rd June
Whangarei  
Monday 24th
Construction Course -02TACE1
PK , AAW
Monday, 24th June 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme- 03TAEL
PK , AAW
Monday, 24th June 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management -02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 24th June 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Massey Uni - Y13
HRM
Monday, 24th June 10:15am
Library  
NSSCC Secondary Schools Competition
BN
Monday, 24th June 7:00am to 5:00pm
Mount Wellington  
Pasifika YES Workshop -03BUS
RM
Monday, 24th June 3:30pm to 6:30pm
 
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK , AAW
Monday, 24th June 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Song Writing Workshop
TFD
Monday, 24th June 7:30am to 3:30pm
Auckland University  
Tuesday 25th
BA Matariki Britomart Art Exhibition/ Auction
Tuesday, 25th June
 
Careers in Banking info session with ANZ
GBN, OR 
Tuesday, 25th June 10:15am to 11:15am
Y2  
Howick Historical Village -09ELL & International Students
HW, LI, RZ, MH
Tuesday, 25th June 9:15am to 2:30pm
 
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK , AAW
Tuesday, 25th June 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 26th
BA Matariki Britomart Art Exhibition/ Auction
Wednesday, 26th June
 
Sitting for Learners Licence -Y12 & 13
AAW
Wednesday, 26th June 8:30am to 2:30pm
Manukau  
Thursday 27th
BA Matariki Britomart Art Exhibition/ Auction
Thursday, 27th June
 
Entrepreneurs in Action -03BUS
RM
Thursday, 27th June 1:00pm
Massey University -Wellington  
GymSports Championships
SIL
Thursday, 27th June 8:30am to 3:00pm
Pulman Park, Takanini  
Horticultural Training by Permakai Tutors
i/c DRE 6 students each visit
Thursday, 27th June 8:50am to 3:30pm
Te Whangai Trust, Pukekohe  
Puhoro Wananga Y11 & Y12
NK , VAE
Thursday, 27th June 7:20am to 3:30pm
Massey University  
Sitting for Learners Licence -Y12 & 13
AAW
Thursday, 27th June 8:30am to 2:30pm
Manukau  
Waikato Uni - Y13
HRM
Thursday, 27th June 10:15am
Library  
Wearable Art Show - Jazz Band
RN, HT, TFD
Thursday, 27th June 12:45pm to 8:30pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Friday 28th
BA Matariki Britomart Art Exhibition/ Auction
Friday, 28th June
 
Entrepreneurs in Action -03BUS
RM
Friday, 28th June
Massey University- Wellington  
Krispy Kreme -03TEF
PT
Friday, 28th June 12:45pm to 3:15pm
 
Mau Rakau Waananga
NK
Friday, 28th June 10:00am to 10:00pm
Kia Aroha College, Otara  
Sitting for Learners Licence -Y12 & 13
AAW
Friday, 28th June 8:30am to 2:30pm
Manukau  
Unitec -Y13
HRM
Friday, 28th June 12:45pm
Library  
Saturday 29th
Entrepreneurs in Action 03BUS
RM
Saturday, 29th June
Massey University -Wellington  
Sunday 30th
Entrepreneurs in Action 03BUS
RM
Sunday, 30th June
Massey University -Wellington  

July

Monday 1st
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 1st July 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 1st July 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 1st July 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 1st July 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Monday, 1st July
 
Tuesday 2nd
MIT Regional Secondary Schools Competition
BN & CH
Tuesday, 2nd July 7:00am to 5:00pm
 
Our Village, Our Kāinga Programme
AL
Tuesday, 2nd July 8:15am to 3:30pm
Auckland University  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 2nd July 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Tuesday, 2nd July
 
Wednesday 3rd
Auckland Museum 02 & 03 DVC
YF BC
Wednesday, 3rd July 8:30am to 3:00pm
 
Roundhead Studios
RN, LE, HT, TEF, TFD
Wednesday, 3rd July 8:00am to 8:30pm
 
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Wednesday, 3rd July
 
Thursday 4th
Big Digital Citizenship Debate
SK
Thursday, 4th July 12:45pm to 1:40pm
Y2  
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Thursday, 4th July
 
Turbo Touch
OV, JH
Thursday, 4th July 7:45am to 3:30pm
Trusts Arena  
Whenuapai Air Force Base Visit
CRA
Thursday, 4th July 11:15am to 3:50pm
 
Zero Carbon Bill Submission -Enviro-Council
i/c SK
Thursday, 4th July 9:30am to 3:00pm
 
Friday 5th
KT Movies Trip
PS, CL
Friday, 5th July 9:15am to 3:15pm
 
Matariki Arts Exhibition
BC, OR, EN
Friday, 5th July 11:15am to 12:30pm
Nathan Homestead  
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Friday, 5th July
 
Saturday 6th
Choir What Now - Rehearsal
VN
Saturday, 6th July
Clendon Park School  
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Saturday, 6th July
 
U15 Boys Rugby team trip
HR, CN
Saturday, 6th July 12:30pm to 5:00pm
Bell Park  
School Ball
MP LU NG
Saturday, 6th July
Alexandra Park Raceway  
Sunday 7th
Choir What Now Performance
VN
Sunday, 7th July
Clendon Park School  
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Sunday, 7th July
 
Monday 8th
Armed Forces Camp
CRA
Monday, 8th July 7:45am
Devonport Naval Base  
AU's Dream Camp
i/c CRA
Monday, 8th July 8:30am
 
The Rising Foundation
Monday, 8th July
 
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN , MH
Monday, 8th July
 
Tuesday 9th
Armed Forces Camp
CRA
Tuesday, 9th July
Devonport Naval Base  
AU's Dream Camp
i/c CRA
Tuesday, 9th July
 
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN , MH
Tuesday, 9th July
 
Wednesday 10th
Armed Forces Camp
CRA
Wednesday, 10th July
Devonport Naval Base  
AU's Dream Camp
i/c CRA
Wednesday, 10th July
 
The Rising Foundation
Wednesday, 10th July
 
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN , MH
Wednesday, 10th July
 
Thursday 11th
Armed Forces Camp
CRA
Thursday, 11th July
Devonport Naval Base  
The Rising Foundation
Thursday, 11th July
 
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN , MH
Thursday, 11th July
 
Friday 12th
The Rising Foundation
Friday, 12th July
 
Saturday 13th
Gen X Dance Competition
SO, TL, TEF
Saturday, 13th July 9:00am to 11:00pm
Freemans Bay  
The Rising Foundation
Saturday, 13th July
 
Sunday 14th
The Rising Foundation
Sunday, 14th July
 
Monday 15th
The Rising Foundation
Monday, 15th July
 
Tuesday 16th
The Rising Foundation
Tuesday, 16th July
 
Wednesday 17th
The Rising Foundation
Wednesday, 17th July
 
Thursday 18th
The Rising Foundation
Thursday, 18th July
 
Friday 19th
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR LOC
Friday, 19th July 11:45pm
Hong Kong  
Rugby first XV Overnight Camp in School
SL, JH, BN, WX ,CRJ
Friday, 19th July 11:00am
 
The Rising Foundation
Friday, 19th July
 
Saturday 20th
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR, LOC
Saturday, 20th July
Hong Kong  
Rugby first XV Overnight Camp in School
SL, JH, BN, WX ,CRJ
Saturday, 20th July
 
Sunday 21st
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR, LOC
Sunday, 21st July
Hong Kong  
Monday 22nd
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 22nd July 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 22nd July 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR & LOC
Monday, 22nd July
Hong Kong  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 22nd July 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 22nd July 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 23rd
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR & LOC
Tuesday, 23rd July
Hong Kong  
Mountain Bike Trip 02TACE PE
BL & CB
Tuesday, 23rd July 9:00am to 3:00pm
Woodhill Forrest  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 23rd July 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Visit to Hynds Pokeno
GS, LS, HRM & DAV
Tuesday, 23rd July 11:15am to 3:00pm
 
Wednesday 24th
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR & LOC
Wednesday, 24th July
Hong Kong  
Wonder Project Student Design Session
SC
Wednesday, 24th July 9:15am to 2:30pm
Fisher & Paykel Healthcare  
Thursday 25th
Horticultural Training by Permakai Tutors
i/c DRE 6 students each visit
Thursday, 25th July 8:50am to 3:30pm
Permakai Farm Waiuku  
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR & LOC
Thursday, 25th July
Hong Kong  
University of Otago
HRM
Thursday, 25th July 11:45am
Library  
Victoria Uni -Y13
HRM
Thursday, 25th July 10:15am
Library  
Friday 26th
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR & LOC
Friday, 26th July
Hong Kong  
Saturday 27th
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR & LOC
Saturday, 27th July
Hong Kong  
Sunday 28th
2019 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship
Sunday, 28th July
New York City  
Monday 29th
2019 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship
Monday, 29th July
New York City  
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 29th July 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 29th July 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 29th July 8:45am to 3:30pm
 
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 29th July 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
ARTS WEEK
Monday, 29th July
 
Tuesday 30th
2019 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship
Tuesday, 30th July
New York City  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 30th July 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
ARTS WEEK
Tuesday, 30th July
 
Wednesday 31st
ARTS WEEK
Wednesday, 31st July
 
2019 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship
Wednesday, 31st July
New York City  
ART EXHIBITION OPENING
Wednesday, 31st July 3:30pm
Hall  
P-Tech Immersion Programme
NR
Wednesday, 31st July 9:00am to 1:00pm
Warehouse Group Distribution Centre, Wiri  
Visit to AECOM
GS & GBN
Wednesday, 31st July 12:40pm to 3:15pm
 

August

Thursday 1st
ARTS WEEK
Thursday, 1st August
 
ART EXHIBITION
Thursday, 1st August
Hall  
Badminton Clash of the Smash
LW
Thursday, 1st August 7:45am to 3:30pm
Papakura  
Counties Manukau Mathex
CT, TH & CR
Thursday, 1st August 5:30pm to 8:30pm
Strathallan College  
Ruku Kai Moana
NK & WS
Thursday, 1st August 8:00am to 4:00pm
Whangaparoa  
SUSO Solo Vocals
RN, LE & TFD
Thursday, 1st August 8:00am to 12:00pm
OMAC  
Whenuapai Air Force Base Visit
CRA
Thursday, 1st August 11:15am to 3:40pm
 
Friday 2nd
ARTS WEEK
Friday, 2nd August
 
ART EXHIBITION
Friday, 2nd August
 
Ihumatao
MK
Friday, 2nd August 10:15am to 12:45pm
Mangere  
Y11 KATTI
CRA
Friday, 2nd August 8:00am to 3:10pm
 
Sunday 4th
Cook Islands Language Week
Sunday, 4th to Saturday, 10th August
 
Monday 5th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 5th August 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Cook Island Group Performance
LW & WH
Monday, 5th August 8:15am to 11:15am
Cosgrove Primary  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 5th August 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 5th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Stardome Observatory Trip
09ATUA, 09KTUA & 09TTUU KH, SS & SA
Monday, 5th August 12:00pm to 3:00pm
 
SUSO Group Vocals
RN, VN, TFD & TEF.
Monday, 5th August 8:00am to 11:30am
OMAC  
University of Auckland
HRM
Monday, 5th August 2:20pm
Library  
Tuesday 6th
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 6th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Tuesday, 6th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
SUSO Solo Instrumental
TFD
Tuesday, 6th August 10:15am to 12:45pm
OMAC  
Wednesday 7th
Black Civil Rights Student Day - 01HIS & 10ATAW
EH, MG & HI
Wednesday, 7th August 9:00am to 12:30pm
James Cook High School  
MIT Nursing Experience Day
i/c CRA
Wednesday, 7th August 8:30am to 3:15pm
 
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Wednesday, 7th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Whetu and Nick - 09DRA
AL, TS, TEF
Wednesday, 7th August 10:30am to 2:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Wonder Project - Student Design Project
SC
Wednesday, 7th August 8:45am to 1:30pm
Transpower Otara  
Thursday 8th
Horticultural Training by Permakai Tutors
i/c DRE 6 students each visit
Thursday, 8th August 8:50am to 3:30pm
Permakai Farm Waiuku  
Hynds 02BUS Trip
RM, LB & CX
Thursday, 8th August 8:15am to 3:10pm
 
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Thursday, 8th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Friday 9th
Business Pitch -03BUS
DRE
Friday, 9th August 12:00pm to 2:30pm
AUT South Campus  
Mrs Krishnans Party - 10DRA & 01DRA
AL, SV & TEF
Friday, 9th August 9:45am to 2:30pm
Q Theatre  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Friday, 9th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA