Upcoming Events

 

Filter Events

August June

July 2019

SMTWTFS
 
1
Construction Course 02TACE1
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
2
MIT Regional Secondary Schools Competition
Our Village, Our Kāinga Programme
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
3
Auckland Museum 02 & 03 DVC
Roundhead Studios
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
4
Big Digital Citizenship Debate
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
Turbo Touch
Whenuapai Air Force Base Visit
Zero Carbon Bill Submission -Enviro-Council
5
KT Movies Trip
Matariki Arts Exhibition
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
6
School Ball
Choir What Now - Rehearsal
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
U15 Boys Rugby team trip
7
Choir What Now Performance
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
8
Armed Forces Camp
AU's Dream Camp
The Rising Foundation
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
9
Armed Forces Camp
AU's Dream Camp
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
10
Armed Forces Camp
AU's Dream Camp
The Rising Foundation
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
11
Armed Forces Camp
The Rising Foundation
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
12
The Rising Foundation
13
Gen X Dance Competition
The Rising Foundation
14
The Rising Foundation
15
The Rising Foundation
16
The Rising Foundation
17
The Rising Foundation
18
The Rising Foundation
19
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
Rugby first XV Overnight Camp in School
The Rising Foundation
20
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
Rugby first XV Overnight Camp in School
21
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
22
Construction Course 02TACE1
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
23
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
Mountain Bike Trip 02TACE PE
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Visit to Hynds Pokeno
24
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
Wonder Project Student Design Session
25
Horticultural Training by Permakai Tutors
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
University of Otago
Victoria Uni -Y13
26
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
27
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
28
2019 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship
29
ARTS WEEK
2019 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship
Construction Course 02TACE1
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
30
ARTS WEEK
2019 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
31
ARTS WEEK
2019 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship
ART EXHIBITION OPENING
P-Tech Immersion Programme
Visit to AECOM
 

July

Monday 1st
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 1st July 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 1st July 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 1st July 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 1st July 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Monday, 1st July
 
Tuesday 2nd
MIT Regional Secondary Schools Competition
BN & CH
Tuesday, 2nd July 7:00am to 5:00pm
 
Our Village, Our Kāinga Programme
AL
Tuesday, 2nd July 8:15am to 3:30pm
Auckland University  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 2nd July 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Tuesday, 2nd July
 
Wednesday 3rd
Auckland Museum 02 & 03 DVC
YF BC
Wednesday, 3rd July 8:30am to 3:00pm
 
Roundhead Studios
RN, LE, HT, TEF, TFD
Wednesday, 3rd July 8:00am to 8:30pm
 
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Wednesday, 3rd July
 
Thursday 4th
Big Digital Citizenship Debate
SK
Thursday, 4th July 12:45pm to 1:40pm
Y2  
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Thursday, 4th July
 
Turbo Touch
OV, JH
Thursday, 4th July 7:45am to 3:30pm
Trusts Arena  
Whenuapai Air Force Base Visit
CRA
Thursday, 4th July 11:15am to 3:50pm
 
Zero Carbon Bill Submission -Enviro-Council
i/c SK
Thursday, 4th July 9:30am to 3:00pm
 
Friday 5th
KT Movies Trip
PS, CL
Friday, 5th July 9:15am to 3:15pm
 
Matariki Arts Exhibition
BC, OR, EN
Friday, 5th July 11:15am to 12:30pm
Nathan Homestead  
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Friday, 5th July
 
Saturday 6th
School Ball
MP LU NG
Saturday, 6th July
Alexandra Park Raceway  
Choir What Now - Rehearsal
VN
Saturday, 6th July
Clendon Park School  
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Saturday, 6th July
 
U15 Boys Rugby team trip
HR, CN
Saturday, 6th July 12:30pm to 5:00pm
Bell Park  
Sunday 7th
Choir What Now Performance
VN
Sunday, 7th July
Clendon Park School  
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN & MH
Sunday, 7th July
 
Monday 8th
Armed Forces Camp
CRA
Monday, 8th July 7:45am
Devonport Naval Base  
AU's Dream Camp
i/c CRA
Monday, 8th July 8:30am
 
The Rising Foundation
Monday, 8th July
 
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN , MH
Monday, 8th July
 
Tuesday 9th
Armed Forces Camp
CRA
Tuesday, 9th July
Devonport Naval Base  
AU's Dream Camp
i/c CRA
Tuesday, 9th July
 
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN , MH
Tuesday, 9th July
 
Wednesday 10th
Armed Forces Camp
CRA
Wednesday, 10th July
Devonport Naval Base  
AU's Dream Camp
i/c CRA
Wednesday, 10th July
 
The Rising Foundation
Wednesday, 10th July
 
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN , MH
Wednesday, 10th July
 
Thursday 11th
Armed Forces Camp
CRA
Thursday, 11th July
Devonport Naval Base  
The Rising Foundation
Thursday, 11th July
 
Tokyo & Takasaki Japan Trip
LT, ML ,MN , MH
Thursday, 11th July
 
Friday 12th
The Rising Foundation
Friday, 12th July
 
Saturday 13th
Gen X Dance Competition
SO, TL, TEF
Saturday, 13th July 9:00am to 11:00pm
Freemans Bay  
The Rising Foundation
Saturday, 13th July
 
Sunday 14th
The Rising Foundation
Sunday, 14th July
 
Monday 15th
The Rising Foundation
Monday, 15th July
 
Tuesday 16th
The Rising Foundation
Tuesday, 16th July
 
Wednesday 17th
The Rising Foundation
Wednesday, 17th July
 
Thursday 18th
The Rising Foundation
Thursday, 18th July
 
Friday 19th
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR LOC
Friday, 19th July 11:45pm
Hong Kong  
Rugby first XV Overnight Camp in School
SL, JH, BN, WX ,CRJ
Friday, 19th July 11:00am
 
The Rising Foundation
Friday, 19th July
 
Saturday 20th
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR, LOC
Saturday, 20th July
Hong Kong  
Rugby first XV Overnight Camp in School
SL, JH, BN, WX ,CRJ
Saturday, 20th July
 
Sunday 21st
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR, LOC
Sunday, 21st July
Hong Kong  
Monday 22nd
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 22nd July 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 22nd July 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR & LOC
Monday, 22nd July
Hong Kong  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 22nd July 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 22nd July 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 23rd
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR & LOC
Tuesday, 23rd July
Hong Kong  
Mountain Bike Trip 02TACE PE
BL & CB
Tuesday, 23rd July 9:00am to 3:00pm
Woodhill Forrest  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 23rd July 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Visit to Hynds Pokeno
GS, LS, HRM & DAV
Tuesday, 23rd July 11:15am to 3:00pm
 
Wednesday 24th
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR & LOC
Wednesday, 24th July
Hong Kong  
Wonder Project Student Design Session
SC
Wednesday, 24th July 9:15am to 2:30pm
Fisher & Paykel Healthcare  
Thursday 25th
Horticultural Training by Permakai Tutors
i/c DRE 6 students each visit
Thursday, 25th July 8:50am to 3:30pm
Permakai Farm Waiuku  
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR & LOC
Thursday, 25th July
Hong Kong  
University of Otago
HRM
Thursday, 25th July 11:45am
Library  
Victoria Uni -Y13
HRM
Thursday, 25th July 10:15am
Library  
Friday 26th
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR & LOC
Friday, 26th July
Hong Kong  
Saturday 27th
International Maths Modelling Competition Awards
NR & LOC
Saturday, 27th July
Hong Kong  
Sunday 28th
2019 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship
Sunday, 28th July
New York City  
Monday 29th
ARTS WEEK
Monday, 29th July
 
2019 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship
Monday, 29th July
New York City  
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 29th July 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 29th July 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 29th July 8:45am to 3:30pm
 
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 29th July 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 30th
ARTS WEEK
Tuesday, 30th July
 
2019 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship
Tuesday, 30th July
New York City  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 30th July 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 31st
ARTS WEEK
Wednesday, 31st July
 
2019 Microsoft Office Specialist World Championship
Wednesday, 31st July
New York City  
ART EXHIBITION OPENING
Wednesday, 31st July 3:30pm
Hall  
P-Tech Immersion Programme
NR
Wednesday, 31st July 9:00am to 1:00pm
Warehouse Group Distribution Centre, Wiri  
Visit to AECOM
GS & GBN
Wednesday, 31st July 12:40pm to 3:15pm
 

August

Thursday 1st
SUSO Solo Vocals
RN, LE & TFD
Thursday, 1st August 8:00am to 12:00pm
OMAC  
Whenuapai Air Force Base Visit
CRA
Thursday, 1st August 11:15am to 3:40pm
 
ARTS WEEK
Thursday, 1st August
 
ART EXHIBITION
Thursday, 1st August
Hall  
Badminton Clash of the Smash
LW
Thursday, 1st August 7:45am to 3:30pm
Papakura  
Counties Manukau Mathex
CT, TH & CR
Thursday, 1st August 5:30pm to 8:30pm
Strathallan College  
Ruku Kai Moana
NK & WS
Thursday, 1st August 8:00am to 4:00pm
Whangaparoa  
Friday 2nd
ART EXHIBITION
Friday, 2nd August
 
Ihumatao
MK
Friday, 2nd August 10:15am to 12:45pm
Mangere  
Y11 KATTI
CRA
Friday, 2nd August 8:00am to 3:10pm
 
ARTS WEEK
Friday, 2nd August
 
Sunday 4th
Cook Islands Language Week
Sunday, 4th to Saturday, 10th August
 
Monday 5th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 5th August 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Cook Island Group Performance
LW & WH
Monday, 5th August 8:15am to 11:15am
Cosgrove Primary  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 5th August 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 5th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Stardome Observatory Trip
09ATUA, 09KTUA & 09TTUU KH, SS & SA
Monday, 5th August 12:00pm to 3:00pm
 
SUSO Group Vocals
RN, VN, TFD & TEF.
Monday, 5th August 8:00am to 11:30am
OMAC  
University of Auckland
HRM
Monday, 5th August 2:20pm
Library  
Tuesday 6th
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 6th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Tuesday, 6th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
SUSO Solo Instrumental
TFD
Tuesday, 6th August 10:15am to 12:45pm
OMAC  
Wednesday 7th
Black Civil Rights Student Day - 01HIS & 10ATAW
EH, MG & HI
Wednesday, 7th August 9:00am to 12:30pm
James Cook High School  
MIT Nursing Experience Day
i/c CRA
Wednesday, 7th August 8:30am to 3:15pm
 
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Wednesday, 7th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Whetu and Nick - 09DRA
AL, TS, TEF
Wednesday, 7th August 10:30am to 2:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Wonder Project - Student Design Project
SC
Wednesday, 7th August 8:45am to 1:30pm
Transpower Otara  
Thursday 8th
Horticultural Training by Permakai Tutors
i/c DRE 6 students each visit
Thursday, 8th August 8:50am to 3:30pm
Permakai Farm Waiuku  
Hynds 02BUS Trip
RM, LB & CX
Thursday, 8th August 8:15am to 3:10pm
 
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Thursday, 8th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Friday 9th
Business Pitch -03BUS
DRE
Friday, 9th August 12:00pm to 2:30pm
AUT South Campus  
Mrs Krishnans Party - 10DRA & 01DRA
AL, SV & TEF
Friday, 9th August 9:45am to 2:30pm
Q Theatre  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Friday, 9th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Saturday 10th
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Saturday, 10th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Sunday 11th
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Sunday, 11th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Monday 12th
College Rugby League Awards
SP & FD
Monday, 12th August 3:00pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 12th August 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 12th August 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
QN, JH, WM & CB
Monday, 12th August 7:00am
Great Barrier Camp  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 12th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Monday, 12th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Tuesday 13th
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
QN, JH, WM & CB
Tuesday, 13th August
Great Barrier Camp  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 13th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO & MP
Tuesday, 13th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Wednesday 14th
Basketball Greater Auckland Champs Senior A Boys
Pulman Park Takanini & Eventfinda Stadium North Shore PE
Wednesday, 14th August 7:45am
 
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
QN, JH, WM & CB
Wednesday, 14th August
Great Barrier Camp  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO & MP
Wednesday, 14th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
SUSO Bands
LE & TEF
Wednesday, 14th August 8:00am to 11:30am
OMAC  
Y11 PILOT
CRA
Wednesday, 14th August 8:10am to 3:10pm
 
Thursday 15th
Auckland Zoo - 03BIO
SI, KH & DT
Thursday, 15th August 8:30am to 3:00pm
 
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
QN, JH, WM & CB
Thursday, 15th August
Great Barrier Camp  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO & MP
Thursday, 15th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
South Auckland Mathex
DRE
Thursday, 15th August 5:00pm to 7:30pm
Mangere College  
Visit to ANZ Bank - 03BUS
CX & RM
Thursday, 15th August 12:40pm to 3:15pm
Auckland City  
Friday 16th
Basketball Greater Auckland Champs Senior A Boys
Pulman Park Takanini / Eventfinda Stadium North Shore PE
Friday, 16th August 7:45am
 
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
QN, JH, WM & CB
Friday, 16th August
Great Barrier Camp  
KBB Jazz Band
RN, LE, HT & TEF
Friday, 16th August 7:30am to 1:30pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO & MP
Friday, 16th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Saturday 17th
Mannix Mid-Winter Market
RM & LB
Saturday, 17th August 9:00am to 2:00pm
Manukau  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO & MP
Saturday, 17th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Vehicle Safety check for Evolocity
SC
Saturday, 17th August 10:30am to 2:30pm
New Market  
Monday 19th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 19th August 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 19th August 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 19th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 20th
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 20th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Road Race Champs
MTE & SIL
Tuesday, 20th August 10:00am to 2:00pm
Pulman Park Takanini  
Wednesday 21st
Auckland Mathex
CY, TH & CR
Wednesday, 21st August 5:00pm to 9:30pm
Barfoot Stadium, Kohimarama  
Level 3 Geography & Tourism Trip
HK, BW & ML
Wednesday, 21st August 8:30am
Rotorua  
Thursday 22nd
Basketball Greater Auckland Champs Senior A Boys
Pulman Park Takanini / Eventfinda Stadium North Shore PE
Thursday, 22nd August 7:45am
 
Horticultural Training by Permakai Tutors
i/c DRE 6 students each visit
Thursday, 22nd August 8:50am to 3:30pm
Permakai Farm Waiuku  
Level 3 Geography & Tourism Trip
HK, BW & ML
Thursday, 22nd August
Rotorua  
Skills Work Experience Day
PK
Thursday, 22nd August 9:00am to 3:30pm
Hall  
Friday 23rd
Level 3 Geography & Tourism Trip
HK, BW & ML
Friday, 23rd August
Rotorua  
Mau Rakau Waananga
NK
Friday, 23rd August 10:00am
Manurewa Marae  
Trip to the Stardome
09KTAW & 09PTUU CY & SX
Friday, 23rd August 12:00pm to 3:00pm
 
Saturday 24th
Mau Rakau Waananga
NK
Saturday, 24th August
Manurewa Marae  
Monday 26th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 26th August 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme- 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 26th August 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 26th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 27th
Invasion of the Waikato History Tour 01HIS
EH, MG & HI
Tuesday, 27th August 7:30am to 5:00pm
Te Awamutu Museum  
Museum Visit & Harbour Sailing - 09AARO/10TTUA
AS & LW
Tuesday, 27th August 9:20am to 3:45pm
Maritime Museum  
Pinnacles - 2 Day Tramp
BX's 02OED class BX, WR + WF
Tuesday, 27th August
 
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 27th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 28th
Pinnacles - 2 Day Tramp
BX's 02OED class BX, WR + WF
Wednesday, 28th August
 
Radio NZ
RN
Wednesday, 28th August 10:30am to 4:00pm
 
Thursday 29th
P -Tech Rhythm Interactive
NR
Thursday, 29th August 10:20am to 1:35pm
Aorere College  
Pinnacles - 2 Day Tramp
QN's 02OED class QN, BX & RE
Thursday, 29th August
 
Puhoro Wananga
SS
Thursday, 29th August 7:00am to 3:30pm
Massey University Albany  
Friday 30th
Community Councils Daffodil Day initiative.
KU
Friday, 30th August
 
Pinnacles - 2 Day Tramp
QN's 02OED class QN, BX & RE
Friday, 30th August
 
Trip to the Stardome
09KTUU, 09KARO & 09TTAW DT & AE
Friday, 30th August 12:00pm to 3:00pm
 
Saturday 31st
Basketball Junior A Premierships - U15 Boys
TAU & WH
Saturday, 31st August
Pulman Park Papakura  

September

Sunday 1st
Tongan Language Week
Sunday, 1st to Saturday, 7th September
 
Basketball Junior A Premierships - U15 Boys
TAU & WH
Sunday, 1st September
Pulman Park Papakura  
NZSS Football Girls- 1st XI Girls
EH BW
Sunday, 1st September
Whangarei  
Monday 2nd
Badminton NZSS Champs
LW & AS
Monday, 2nd September
Te Rauparaha Arena Wellington/ Camp Elsdon Poirua  
Basketball Junior A Premierships - U15 Boys
TAU & WH
Monday, 2nd September
Pulman Park Papakura  
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 2nd September 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Monday, 2nd September
 
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 2nd September 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 2nd September 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
NZSS Football Girls- 1st XI Girls
EH, BW & MG
Monday, 2nd September
Whangarei  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 2nd September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 3rd
Badminton NZSS Champs
LW & AS
Tuesday, 3rd September
Te Rauparaha Arena Wellington/ Camp Elsdon Poirua  
Basketball Junior A Premierships - U15 Boys
TAU & WH
Tuesday, 3rd September
Pulman Park Papakura  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Tuesday, 3rd September
 
NZSS Football Girls- 1st XI Girls
EH, BW & MG
Tuesday, 3rd September
Whangarei  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK , AAW
Tuesday, 3rd September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 4th
Badminton NZSS Champs
LW & AS
Wednesday, 4th September
Te Rauparaha Arena Wellington/ Camp Elsdon Poirua  
Basketball Schick Premiership 'AA' Tournament
PE
Wednesday, 4th September
Pulman Park Papakura  
NZSS Football Girls- 1st XI Girls
EH, BW & MG
Wednesday, 4th September
Whangarei  
Thursday 5th
Badminton NZSS Champs
LW & AS
Thursday, 5th September
Te Rauparaha Arena Wellington/ Camp Elsdon Poirua  
Basketball Northern Cup Tournament - Open Girls
JKU
Thursday, 5th September
North Shore Events Centre  
Basketball Schick Premiership 'AA' Tournament
PE
Thursday, 5th September
Pulman Park Papakura  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Thursday, 5th September
 
Extreme Edge - 02PHY
CY, CL & SS
Thursday, 5th September 9:30am to 3:00pm
Panmure  
NZSS Football Girls- 1st XI Girls
EH, BW & MG
Thursday, 5th September
Whangarei  
Rugby Union 1st XV Boys - Co-Ed Nationals
BN, BX, JH & CRJ
Thursday, 5th September
Palmerston North  
Friday 6th
03PHY trip to Rainbows End
CE
Friday, 6th September 9:30am to 3:00pm
 
Badminton NZSS Champs
LW & AS
Friday, 6th September
Te Rauparaha Arena Wellington/ Camp Elsdon Poirua  
Basketball Northern Cup Tournament - Open Girls
JKU
Friday, 6th September
North Shore Events Centre  
Basketball Schick Premiership 'AA' Tournament
PE
Friday, 6th September
Pulman Park Papakura  
Choir Rehearsal
VN, TEF & TFD
Friday, 6th September 11:45am to 4:00pm
Kings College  
NZSS Football Girls- 1st XI Girls
EH, BW & MG
Friday, 6th September
Whangarei  
Rugby Union 1st XV Boys - Co-Ed Nationals
BN, WX, JH & CRJ
Friday, 6th September
Palmerston North  
Waka Ama Club Race
MTE & SIL
Friday, 6th September 12:00pm
Rotorua  
Saturday 7th
Badminton NZSS Champs
LW & AS
Saturday, 7th September
Te Rauparaha Arena Wellington/ Camp Elsdon Poirua  
Basketball Northern Cup Tournament - Open Girls
JKU
Saturday, 7th September
North Shore Events Centre  
Basketball Schick Premiership 'AA' Tournament
PE
Saturday, 7th September
Pulman Park Papakura  
Rugby Union 1st XV Boys - Co-Ed Nationals
BN, BX, JH & CRJ
Saturday, 7th September
Palmerston North  
Spirit Of Adventure
i/c HRM
Saturday, 7th to Tuesday, 17th September
 
Waka Ama Club Race
MTE & SIL
Saturday, 7th September
Rotorua  
Sunday 8th
Rugby Union 1st XV Boys - Co-Ed Nationals
BN, BX, JH & CRJ
Sunday, 8th September
Palmerston North  
Monday 9th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 9th September 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 9th September 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 9th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 9th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 10th
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 10th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 11th
Fonterra Production Facilities - 02FNT
FN
Wednesday, 11th September 12:00pm to 3:00pm
Takanini  
Student Leadership Hui
i/c NG
Wednesday, 11th September 9:30am to 2:30pm
Y2  
Thursday 12th
Special Olympic Basketball Tournament
WH
Thursday, 12th September 9:00am
Bruce Pulman Park  
Student Akoranga Conference
Thursday, 12th September
 
Friday 13th
Habitat for Fitness - PFD
FD + 1
Friday, 13th September 9:30am to 1:30pm
Grey Lynn  
Smokefree Rockquest National Finals -Pre Finals Workshop
RN & TFD
Friday, 13th September 9:30am to 8:30pm
Bruce Mason Centre  
Supercars Trackside 2019
HT, BW, OA, TN, TEF & MON
Friday, 13th September 8:00am to 5:00pm
Pukekohe Speedway  
U19 Jock Hobbs Rugby Tournament
SL, BN & WX
Friday, 13th September
Taupo  
Student Akoranga Conference
Friday, 13th September
 
Saturday 14th
Rock Quest National Finals
RN, HT, LE & TFD
Saturday, 14th September 8:00am to 11:30pm
Bruce Mason Centre  
U19 Jock Hobbs Rugby Tournament
SL, BN & WX
Saturday, 14th September
Taupo  
Sunday 15th
U19 Jock Hobbs Rugby Tournament
SL, JH, BN & WX
Sunday, 15th September
Taupo  
Monday 16th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 16th September 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Monday, 16th September
 
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme- 03TAEL
PK , AAW
Monday, 16th September 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 16th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 16th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 17th
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Tuesday, 17th September
 
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 17th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 18th
Vodafone Warriors Site Visit - 01HPS
FD + 1
Wednesday, 18th September 9:30am to 1:00pm
 
Thursday 19th
Business Pitch 03BUS
LB
Thursday, 19th September 1:40pm to 7:30pm
AUT South Campus  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Thursday, 19th September
 
Visit to Mainfreight
GS, OR & GBN
Thursday, 19th September 11:30am to 2:15pm
 
Friday 20th
Staff Only Day
Friday, 20th September
 
Saturday 21st
Mau Rakau Waananga
NK
Saturday, 21st September 8:00am to 10:00pm
Kia Aroha College Otara  
Tangata Beats National Finals
RN, LE, HT & TFD
Saturday, 21st September 8:00am to 11:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Sunday 22nd
Brookby Primary School -Multicultural Stand
BK & RA
Sunday, 22nd September 8:30am to 1:30pm
 
Choir Rehearsal
VN, TEF & TFD
Sunday, 22nd September 12:00pm to 3:30pm
Kings College  
Monday 23rd
Choir Rehearsal & Performance
VN, TEF & RN
Monday, 23rd September 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 23rd September 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 23rd September 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 23rd September 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 23rd September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 24th
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 24th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Woodhill Mountain Biking 02TACE
BT, BD & WR
Tuesday, 24th September 9:00am to 3:00pm
 
Wednesday 25th
Food Technology Product Launch
TN & WI
Wednesday, 25th September
Hall  
Thursday 26th
02HPS Pinnacles Walk
OV & HR
Thursday, 26th September 8:30am
Coromandel  
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language Trip
SM, NG & SO
Thursday, 26th September 8:25am
Samoa  
Friday 27th
02HPS Pinnacles Walk
OV & HR
Friday, 27th September
Coromandel  
Big Pop studios
RN & MGI
Friday, 27th September 8:00am to 6:30pm
Kingsland  
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language Trip
SM, NG & SO
Friday, 27th September
Samoa  
Saturday 28th
Battle of the School - Dance Comp
TL
Saturday, 28th September 12:00pm to 4:00pm
Glen Innes  
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language Trip
SM, NG & SO
Saturday, 28th September
Samoa  
Sunday 29th
Tuvalu Language Week
Sunday, 29th September to Saturday, 5th October
 
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language Trip
SM, NG & SO
Sunday, 29th September
Samoa  
Monday 30th
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Monday, 30th September
Samoa  

October

Tuesday 1st
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Tuesday, 1st October
Samoa  
Wednesday 2nd
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Wednesday, 2nd October
Samoa  
Thursday 3rd
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Thursday, 3rd October
Samoa  
Friday 4th
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Friday, 4th October
Samoa  
Saturday 5th
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Saturday, 5th October
Samoa  
Sunday 6th
Fijian Language Week
Sunday, 6th to Saturday, 12th October
 
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Sunday, 6th October
Samoa  
Monday 7th
TRF Corporate Body Camp
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th October 8:30am to 6:30pm
Hunua