Upcoming Events

 

Filter Events

September July

August 2019

SMTWTFS
 
1
ARTS WEEK
ART EXHIBITION
Badminton Clash of the Smash
Counties Manukau Mathex
Ruku Kai Moana
SUSO Solo Vocals
Whenuapai Air Force Base Visit
2
ARTS WEEK
ART EXHIBITION
Ihumatao
Y11 KATTI
4
Cook Islands Language Week
5
Cook Islands Language Week
Construction Course 02TACE1
Cook Island Group Performance
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Stardome Observatory Trip
SUSO Group Vocals
University of Auckland
6
Cook Islands Language Week
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
SUSO Solo Instrumental
7
Cook Islands Language Week
Black Civil Rights Student Day - 01HIS & 10ATAW
MIT Nursing Experience Day
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
Whetu and Nick - 09DRA
Wonder Project - Student Design Project
8
Cook Islands Language Week
Horticultural Training by Permakai Tutors
Hynds 02BUS Trip
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
9
Cook Islands Language Week
Business Pitch -03BUS
Mrs Krishnans Party - 10DRA & 01DRA
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
10
Cook Islands Language Week
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
11
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
12
College Rugby League Awards
Construction Course 02TACE1
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
13
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
14
Basketball Greater Auckland Champs Senior A Boys
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
SUSO Bands
Y11 PILOT
15
Auckland Zoo - 03BIO
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
South Auckland Mathex
Visit to ANZ Bank - 03BUS
16
Basketball Greater Auckland Champs Senior A Boys
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
KBB Jazz Band
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
17
Mannix Mid-Winter Market
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
Vehicle Safety check for Evolocity
19
Construction Course 02TACE1
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
20
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Road Race Champs
21
Auckland Mathex
Level 3 Geography & Tourism Trip
22
Basketball Greater Auckland Champs Senior A Boys
Horticultural Training by Permakai Tutors
Level 3 Geography & Tourism Trip
Skills Work Experience Day
23
Level 3 Geography & Tourism Trip
Mau Rakau Waananga
Trip to the Stardome
24
Mau Rakau Waananga
26
Construction Course 02TACE1
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme- 03TAEL
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
27
Museum Visit & Harbour Sailing - 09AARO/10TTUA
Pinnacles - 2 Day Tramp
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Invasion of the Waikato History Tour 01HIS
28
Pinnacles - 2 Day Tramp
Radio NZ
29
P -Tech Rhythm Interactive
Pinnacles - 2 Day Tramp
Puhoro Wananga
30
Community Councils Daffodil Day initiative.
Pinnacles - 2 Day Tramp
Trip to the Stardome
31
Basketball Junior A Premierships - U15 Boys

August

Thursday 1st
ARTS WEEK
Thursday, 1st August
 
ART EXHIBITION
Thursday, 1st August
Hall  
Badminton Clash of the Smash
LW
Thursday, 1st August 7:45am to 3:30pm
Papakura  
Counties Manukau Mathex
CT, TH & CR
Thursday, 1st August 5:30pm to 8:30pm
Strathallan College  
Ruku Kai Moana
NK & WS
Thursday, 1st August 8:00am to 4:00pm
Whangaparoa  
SUSO Solo Vocals
RN, LE & TFD
Thursday, 1st August 8:00am to 12:00pm
OMAC  
Whenuapai Air Force Base Visit
CRA
Thursday, 1st August 11:15am to 3:40pm
 
Friday 2nd
ARTS WEEK
Friday, 2nd August
 
ART EXHIBITION
Friday, 2nd August
 
Ihumatao
MK
Friday, 2nd August 10:15am to 12:45pm
Mangere  
Y11 KATTI
CRA
Friday, 2nd August 8:00am to 3:10pm
 
Sunday 4th
Cook Islands Language Week
Sunday, 4th to Saturday, 10th August
 
Monday 5th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 5th August 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Cook Island Group Performance
LW & WH
Monday, 5th August 8:15am to 11:15am
Cosgrove Primary  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 5th August 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 5th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Stardome Observatory Trip
09ATUA, 09KTUA & 09TTUU KH, SS & SA
Monday, 5th August 12:00pm to 3:00pm
 
SUSO Group Vocals
RN, VN, TFD & TEF.
Monday, 5th August 8:00am to 11:30am
OMAC  
University of Auckland
HRM
Monday, 5th August 2:20pm
Library  
Tuesday 6th
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 6th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Tuesday, 6th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
SUSO Solo Instrumental
TFD
Tuesday, 6th August 10:15am to 12:45pm
OMAC  
Wednesday 7th
Black Civil Rights Student Day - 01HIS & 10ATAW
EH, MG & HI
Wednesday, 7th August 9:00am to 12:30pm
James Cook High School  
MIT Nursing Experience Day
i/c CRA
Wednesday, 7th August 8:30am to 3:15pm
 
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Wednesday, 7th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Whetu and Nick - 09DRA
AL, TS, TEF
Wednesday, 7th August 10:30am to 2:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Wonder Project - Student Design Project
SC
Wednesday, 7th August 8:45am to 1:30pm
Transpower Otara  
Thursday 8th
Horticultural Training by Permakai Tutors
i/c DRE 6 students each visit
Thursday, 8th August 8:50am to 3:30pm
Permakai Farm Waiuku  
Hynds 02BUS Trip
RM, LB & CX
Thursday, 8th August 8:15am to 3:10pm
 
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Thursday, 8th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Friday 9th
Business Pitch -03BUS
DRE
Friday, 9th August 12:00pm to 2:30pm
AUT South Campus  
Mrs Krishnans Party - 10DRA & 01DRA
AL, SV & TEF
Friday, 9th August 9:45am to 2:30pm
Q Theatre  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Friday, 9th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Saturday 10th
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Saturday, 10th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Sunday 11th
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Sunday, 11th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Monday 12th
College Rugby League Awards
SP & FD
Monday, 12th August 3:00pm
Mt Smart Stadium  
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 12th August 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 12th August 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
QN, JH, WM & CB
Monday, 12th August 7:00am
Great Barrier Camp  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 12th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO, MP & JE
Monday, 12th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Tuesday 13th
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
QN, JH, WM & CB
Tuesday, 13th August
Great Barrier Camp  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 13th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO & MP
Tuesday, 13th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Wednesday 14th
Basketball Greater Auckland Champs Senior A Boys
Pulman Park Takanini & Eventfinda Stadium North Shore PE
Wednesday, 14th August 7:45am
 
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
QN, JH, WM & CB
Wednesday, 14th August
Great Barrier Camp  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO & MP
Wednesday, 14th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
SUSO Bands
LE & TEF
Wednesday, 14th August 8:00am to 11:30am
OMAC  
Y11 PILOT
CRA
Wednesday, 14th August 8:10am to 3:10pm
 
Thursday 15th
Auckland Zoo - 03BIO
SI, KH & DT
Thursday, 15th August 8:30am to 3:00pm
 
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
QN, JH, WM & CB
Thursday, 15th August
Great Barrier Camp  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO & MP
Thursday, 15th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
South Auckland Mathex
DRE
Thursday, 15th August 5:00pm to 7:30pm
Mangere College  
Visit to ANZ Bank - 03BUS
CX & RM
Thursday, 15th August 12:40pm to 3:15pm
Auckland City  
Friday 16th
Basketball Greater Auckland Champs Senior A Boys
Pulman Park Takanini / Eventfinda Stadium North Shore PE
Friday, 16th August 7:45am
 
Hillary Outdoors Camp - 03OLPE
QN, JH, WM & CB
Friday, 16th August
Great Barrier Camp  
KBB Jazz Band
RN, LE, HT & TEF
Friday, 16th August 7:30am to 1:30pm
Holy Trinity Cathedral  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO & MP
Friday, 16th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Saturday 17th
Mannix Mid-Winter Market
RM & LB
Saturday, 17th August 9:00am to 2:00pm
Manukau  
Rewa All Stars Trip to Hip Hop World Championships
NG, TL, SO & MP
Saturday, 17th August
Phoenix and Los Angeles USA  
Vehicle Safety check for Evolocity
SC
Saturday, 17th August 10:30am to 2:30pm
New Market  
Monday 19th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 19th August 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 19th August 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 19th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 20th
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 20th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Road Race Champs
MTE & SIL
Tuesday, 20th August 10:00am to 2:00pm
Pulman Park Takanini  
Wednesday 21st
Auckland Mathex
CY, TH & CR
Wednesday, 21st August 5:00pm to 9:30pm
Barfoot Stadium, Kohimarama  
Level 3 Geography & Tourism Trip
HK, BW & ML
Wednesday, 21st August 8:30am
Rotorua  
Thursday 22nd
Basketball Greater Auckland Champs Senior A Boys
Pulman Park Takanini / Eventfinda Stadium North Shore PE
Thursday, 22nd August 7:45am
 
Horticultural Training by Permakai Tutors
i/c DRE 6 students each visit
Thursday, 22nd August 8:50am to 3:30pm
Permakai Farm Waiuku  
Level 3 Geography & Tourism Trip
HK, BW & ML
Thursday, 22nd August
Rotorua  
Skills Work Experience Day
PK
Thursday, 22nd August 9:00am to 3:30pm
Hall  
Friday 23rd
Level 3 Geography & Tourism Trip
HK, BW & ML
Friday, 23rd August
Rotorua  
Mau Rakau Waananga
NK
Friday, 23rd August 10:00am
Manurewa Marae  
Trip to the Stardome
09KTAW & 09PTUU CY & SX
Friday, 23rd August 12:00pm to 3:00pm
 
Saturday 24th
Mau Rakau Waananga
NK
Saturday, 24th August
Manurewa Marae  
Monday 26th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 26th August 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme- 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 26th August 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 26th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 27th
Museum Visit & Harbour Sailing - 09AARO/10TTUA
AS & LW
Tuesday, 27th August 9:20am to 3:45pm
Maritime Museum  
Pinnacles - 2 Day Tramp
BX's 02OED class BX, WR + WF
Tuesday, 27th August
 
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 27th August 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Invasion of the Waikato History Tour 01HIS
EH, MG & HI
Tuesday, 27th August 7:30am to 5:00pm
Te Awamutu Museum  
Wednesday 28th
Pinnacles - 2 Day Tramp
BX's 02OED class BX, WR + WF
Wednesday, 28th August
 
Radio NZ
RN
Wednesday, 28th August 10:30am to 4:00pm
 
Thursday 29th
P -Tech Rhythm Interactive
NR
Thursday, 29th August 10:20am to 1:35pm
Aorere College  
Pinnacles - 2 Day Tramp
QN's 02OED class QN, BX & RE
Thursday, 29th August
 
Puhoro Wananga
SS
Thursday, 29th August 7:00am to 3:30pm
Massey University Albany  
Friday 30th
Community Councils Daffodil Day initiative.
KU
Friday, 30th August
 
Pinnacles - 2 Day Tramp
QN's 02OED class QN, BX & RE
Friday, 30th August
 
Trip to the Stardome
09KTUU, 09KARO & 09TTAW DT & AE
Friday, 30th August 12:00pm to 3:00pm
 
Saturday 31st
Basketball Junior A Premierships - U15 Boys
TAU & WH
Saturday, 31st August
Pulman Park Papakura  

September

Sunday 1st
Basketball Junior A Premierships - U15 Boys
TAU & WH
Sunday, 1st September
Pulman Park Papakura  
NZSS Football Girls- 1st XI Girls
EH BW
Sunday, 1st September
Whangarei  
Tongan Language Week
Sunday, 1st to Saturday, 7th September
 
Monday 2nd
Badminton NZSS Champs
LW & AS
Monday, 2nd September
Te Rauparaha Arena Wellington/ Camp Elsdon Poirua  
Basketball Junior A Premierships - U15 Boys
TAU & WH
Monday, 2nd September
Pulman Park Papakura  
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 2nd September 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Monday, 2nd September
 
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 2nd September 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 2nd September 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
NZSS Football Girls- 1st XI Girls
EH, BW & MG
Monday, 2nd September
Whangarei  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 2nd September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 3rd
Badminton NZSS Champs
LW & AS
Tuesday, 3rd September
Te Rauparaha Arena Wellington/ Camp Elsdon Poirua  
Basketball Junior A Premierships - U15 Boys
TAU & WH
Tuesday, 3rd September
Pulman Park Papakura  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Tuesday, 3rd September
 
NZSS Football Girls- 1st XI Girls
EH, BW & MG
Tuesday, 3rd September
Whangarei  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK , AAW
Tuesday, 3rd September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 4th
Badminton NZSS Champs
LW & AS
Wednesday, 4th September
Te Rauparaha Arena Wellington/ Camp Elsdon Poirua  
Basketball Schick Premiership 'AA' Tournament
PE
Wednesday, 4th September
Pulman Park Papakura  
NZSS Football Girls- 1st XI Girls
EH, BW & MG
Wednesday, 4th September
Whangarei  
Thursday 5th
Badminton NZSS Champs
LW & AS
Thursday, 5th September
Te Rauparaha Arena Wellington/ Camp Elsdon Poirua  
Basketball Northern Cup Tournament - Open Girls
JKU
Thursday, 5th September
North Shore Events Centre  
Basketball Schick Premiership 'AA' Tournament
PE
Thursday, 5th September
Pulman Park Papakura  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Thursday, 5th September
 
Extreme Edge - 02PHY
CY, CL & SS
Thursday, 5th September 9:30am to 3:00pm
Panmure  
NZSS Football Girls- 1st XI Girls
EH, BW & MG
Thursday, 5th September
Whangarei  
Rugby Union 1st XV Boys - Co-Ed Nationals
BN, BX, JH & CRJ
Thursday, 5th September
Palmerston North  
Friday 6th
03PHY trip to Rainbows End
CE
Friday, 6th September 9:30am to 3:00pm
 
Badminton NZSS Champs
LW & AS
Friday, 6th September
Te Rauparaha Arena Wellington/ Camp Elsdon Poirua  
Basketball Northern Cup Tournament - Open Girls
JKU
Friday, 6th September
North Shore Events Centre  
Basketball Schick Premiership 'AA' Tournament
PE
Friday, 6th September
Pulman Park Papakura  
Choir Rehearsal
VN, TEF & TFD
Friday, 6th September 11:45am to 4:00pm
Kings College  
NZSS Football Girls- 1st XI Girls
EH, BW & MG
Friday, 6th September
Whangarei  
Rugby Union 1st XV Boys - Co-Ed Nationals
BN, WX, JH & CRJ
Friday, 6th September
Palmerston North  
Waka Ama Club Race
MTE & SIL
Friday, 6th September 12:00pm
Rotorua  
Saturday 7th
Badminton NZSS Champs
LW & AS
Saturday, 7th September
Te Rauparaha Arena Wellington/ Camp Elsdon Poirua  
Basketball Northern Cup Tournament - Open Girls
JKU
Saturday, 7th September
North Shore Events Centre  
Basketball Schick Premiership 'AA' Tournament
PE
Saturday, 7th September
Pulman Park Papakura  
Rugby Union 1st XV Boys - Co-Ed Nationals
BN, BX, JH & CRJ
Saturday, 7th September
Palmerston North  
Spirit Of Adventure
i/c HRM
Saturday, 7th to Tuesday, 17th September
 
Waka Ama Club Race
MTE & SIL
Saturday, 7th September
Rotorua  
Sunday 8th
Rugby Union 1st XV Boys - Co-Ed Nationals
BN, BX, JH & CRJ
Sunday, 8th September
Palmerston North  
Monday 9th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 9th September 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 9th September 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 9th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 9th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 10th
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 10th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 11th
Fonterra Production Facilities - 02FNT
FN
Wednesday, 11th September 12:00pm to 3:00pm
Takanini  
Student Leadership Hui
i/c NG
Wednesday, 11th September 9:30am to 2:30pm
Y2  
Thursday 12th
Special Olympic Basketball Tournament
WH
Thursday, 12th September 9:00am
Bruce Pulman Park  
Student Akoranga Conference
Thursday, 12th September
 
Friday 13th
Habitat for Fitness - PFD
FD + 1
Friday, 13th September 9:30am to 1:30pm
Grey Lynn  
Smokefree Rockquest National Finals -Pre Finals Workshop
RN & TFD
Friday, 13th September 9:30am to 8:30pm
Bruce Mason Centre  
Supercars Trackside 2019
HT, BW, OA, TN, TEF & MON
Friday, 13th September 8:00am to 5:00pm
Pukekohe Speedway  
U19 Jock Hobbs Rugby Tournament
SL, BN & WX
Friday, 13th September
Taupo  
Student Akoranga Conference
Friday, 13th September
 
Saturday 14th
Rock Quest National Finals
RN, HT, LE & TFD
Saturday, 14th September 8:00am to 11:30pm
Bruce Mason Centre  
U19 Jock Hobbs Rugby Tournament
SL, BN & WX
Saturday, 14th September
Taupo  
Sunday 15th
U19 Jock Hobbs Rugby Tournament
SL, JH, BN & WX
Sunday, 15th September
Taupo  
Monday 16th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 16th September 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Monday, 16th September
 
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme- 03TAEL
PK , AAW
Monday, 16th September 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 16th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 16th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 17th
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Tuesday, 17th September
 
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 17th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 18th
Vodafone Warriors Site Visit - 01HPS
FD + 1
Wednesday, 18th September 9:30am to 1:00pm
 
Thursday 19th
Business Pitch 03BUS
LB
Thursday, 19th September 1:40pm to 7:30pm
AUT South Campus  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Thursday, 19th September
 
Visit to Mainfreight
GS, OR & GBN
Thursday, 19th September 11:30am to 2:15pm
 
Friday 20th
Staff Only Day
Friday, 20th September
 
Saturday 21st
Mau Rakau Waananga
NK
Saturday, 21st September 8:00am to 10:00pm
Kia Aroha College Otara  
Tangata Beats National Finals
RN, LE, HT & TFD
Saturday, 21st September 8:00am to 11:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Sunday 22nd
Brookby Primary School -Multicultural Stand
BK & RA
Sunday, 22nd September 8:30am to 1:30pm
 
Choir Rehearsal
VN, TEF & TFD
Sunday, 22nd September 12:00pm to 3:30pm
Kings College  
Monday 23rd
Choir Rehearsal & Performance
VN, TEF & RN
Monday, 23rd September 7:00pm to 9:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 23rd September 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 23rd September 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 23rd September 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 23rd September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 24th
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 24th September 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Woodhill Mountain Biking 02TACE
BT, BD & WR
Tuesday, 24th September 9:00am to 3:00pm
 
Wednesday 25th
Food Technology Product Launch
TN & WI
Wednesday, 25th September
Hall  
Thursday 26th
02HPS Pinnacles Walk
OV & HR
Thursday, 26th September 8:30am
Coromandel  
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language Trip
SM, NG & SO
Thursday, 26th September 8:25am
Samoa  
Friday 27th
02HPS Pinnacles Walk
OV & HR
Friday, 27th September
Coromandel  
Big Pop studios
RN & MGI
Friday, 27th September 8:00am to 6:30pm
Kingsland  
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language Trip
SM, NG & SO
Friday, 27th September
Samoa  
Saturday 28th
Battle of the School - Dance Comp
TL
Saturday, 28th September 12:00pm to 4:00pm
Glen Innes  
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language Trip
SM, NG & SO
Saturday, 28th September
Samoa  
Sunday 29th
Tuvalu Language Week
Sunday, 29th September to Saturday, 5th October
 
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language Trip
SM, NG & SO
Sunday, 29th September
Samoa  
Monday 30th
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Monday, 30th September
Samoa  

October

Tuesday 1st
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Tuesday, 1st October
Samoa  
Wednesday 2nd
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Wednesday, 2nd October
Samoa  
Thursday 3rd
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Thursday, 3rd October
Samoa  
Friday 4th
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Friday, 4th October
Samoa  
Saturday 5th
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Saturday, 5th October
Samoa  
Sunday 6th
Fijian Language Week
Sunday, 6th to Saturday, 12th October
 
Y12 & 13 Samoan Language class
SM, NG & SO
Sunday, 6th October
Samoa  
Monday 7th
TRF Corporate Body Camp
Monday, 7th to Friday, 11th October 8:30am to 6:30pm
Hunua  
Sunday 13th
Niue Language Week
Sunday, 13th to Saturday, 19th October
 
Monday 14th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 14th October 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 14th October 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 14th October 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK , AAW
Monday, 14th October 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 15th
Block Course 02TCE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 15th October 8:45am to 3:15pm
On Demand Training  
KHR Trip to the High Performance Centre
HR, FD & CRJ
Tuesday, 15th October 9:00am
Mt Maunganui  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK , AAW
Tuesday, 15th October 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 16th
Block Course 02TCE
PK & AAW
Wednesday, 16th October 8:45am to 3:15pm
On Demand Training  
KHR Trip to the High Performance Centre
HR, FD & CRJ
Wednesday, 16th October
Mt Maunganui  
Mainfrieight Student Interviews
GS & GBN
Wednesday, 16th October 9:00am to 3:00pm
Maker Space  
Navigators Success Programme
ML
Wednesday, 16th October 7:00am to 3:00pm
Quay Street, Auckland City  
Thursday 17th
Block Course 02TCE
PK & AAW
Thursday, 17th October 8:45am to 3:15pm
On Demand Training  
Owls Do Cry -03DRA
AL & SV
Thursday, 17th October 5:00pm to 10:00pm
Q Theatre  
P-Tech, Information Evening for Staff and whanau
NR
Thursday, 17th October 6:00pm
Staffroom  
Friday 18th
Ahurea Poowhiri
WS & HN
Friday, 18th October 11:40am to 5:00pm
Aorere College  
Block Course 02TCE
PK & AAW
Friday, 18th October 8:45am to 3:15pm
On Demand Training  
Kapa Haka Ahurea Noho
WS & HN
Friday, 18th October 7:00pm
 
P Tech Workshops
NR
Friday, 18th October 11:00am to 1:00pm
 
Saturday 19th
Kapa Haka Ahurea Noho
WS & HN
Saturday, 19th October
 
Sunday 20th
Raids Festival - Jazz Band
RN, TFD, HT, VN & TEF
Sunday, 20th October 12:30pm to 3:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Monday 21st
Mainfrieight Student Interviews
GS & GBN
Monday, 21st October 9:00am to 3:00pm
Maker Space  
Parachute Studio - SeperatekyXL
HT & TFD
Monday, 21st October 8:00am to 6:30pm
Kingsland  
Tuesday 22nd
03HPS Camping Overnight Trip
HR + 1
Tuesday, 22nd October 4:00pm
Tawharanui  
Auckland Botanic Gardens
SN & DRE 03MORT
Tuesday, 22nd October 1:00pm to 2:45pm
 
Parachute Studio
VN & TFD
Tuesday, 22nd October 8:00am to 6:30pm
Kingsland  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK , AAW
Tuesday, 22nd October 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 23rd
03HPS Camping Overnight Trip
HR + 1
Wednesday, 23rd October
Tawharanui  
03HPS sports injuries assessment
HR & ET
Wednesday, 23rd October 10:20am to 3:15pm
Jump Takanini & Weymouth Domain  
Auckland Botanic Gardens
SN & DRE 02MORT
Wednesday, 23rd October 9:00am to 11:00am
 
Year 10 PILOT
CRA
Wednesday, 23rd October 8:30am to 3:10pm
 
YEP Graduation
Level 2 Trades Academy PK & AAW
Wednesday, 23rd October 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Mangere  
Thursday 24th
YES Regional Awards
RM & LB
Thursday, 24th October 4:00pm to 9:00pm
 
Arts Prizegiving
Thursday, 24th October 6:00pm
Hall  
Friday 25th
Junior Premier Boys Volleyball team
HR
Friday, 25th October 7:30am
Wellington Pacific Cup Tournament  
Staff Only Day
Friday, 25th October
 
Saturday 26th
Junior Premier Boys Volleyball team
HR
Saturday, 26th October
Wellington Pacific Cup Tournament  
Sunday 27th
Tokelau Language Week
Sunday, 27th October to Saturday, 2nd November
 
Junior Premier Boys Volleyball team
HR
Sunday, 27th October
Wellington Pacific Cup Tournament  
Monday 28th
Junior Premier Boys Volleyball team
HR
Monday, 28th October
Wellington Pacific Cup Tournament  
Tuesday 29th
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Tuesday, 29th October 8:50am to 3:00pm
 
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 29th October 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 30th
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Wednesday, 30th October 8:50am to 3:00pm
 
Sports Prizegiving
Wednesday, 30th October 6:00pm
Hall  
Thursday 31st
Dance Concert Rehearsal & Performance
TL, SO, MP, AL & TEF
Thursday, 31st October 9:15am to 10:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Driver Education Classes
CRA & PK
Thursday, 31st October 8:50am to 3:00pm
 
Y10 KATTI
CRA
Thursday, 31st October 8:40am to 3:05pm
 
Thank you Event/ Dance Showcase
i/c TEF
Thursday, 31st October 7:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  

November

Friday 1st
Y13 Breakfast
Friday, 1st November 8:55am
Salvi's Cafe  
Year 11 Prizegiving
11.40 Y11 Prize giving Practice 12.30 Y11 Prize giving 1.40 Y11 Dismissed from Kaitiaki classes
Friday, 1st November
Hall  
Year 12 Prizegiving
8.55 Y12 Prize giving Practice 9.45 Y12 Prize giving 11.15 Y12 Dismissed from Kaitiaki classes
Friday, 1st November
Hall  
No School for Y9 & Y10 students
Friday, 1st November
 
Sunday 3rd
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Sunday, 3rd November 12:00pm
Tongariro National Park  
Monday 4th
Health Science Academy Showcase & Prizegiving
SC
Monday, 4th November 6:00pm
Hall  
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 4th November 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 4th November 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Monday, 4th November
Tongariro National Park  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 4th November 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 4th November 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Tuesday 5th
Maori Celebration
Tuesday, 5th November 6:00pm
Hall  
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Tuesday, 5th November
Tongariro National Park  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 5th November 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Wednesday 6th
Whaanau Celebration
Wednesday, 6th November
 
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Wednesday, 6th November
Tongariro National Park  
Mainfreight Whaanau Event
GS, OR & GBN
Wednesday, 6th November 6:00pm
Mainfreight  
Thursday 7th
Auckland Airport Jobs Expo
LS, CRA & LTN
Thursday, 7th November 11:00am to 2:30pm
 
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Thursday, 7th November
Tongariro National Park  
Friday 8th
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Friday, 8th November
Tongariro National Park  
NZQA Examinations AM
L2 Physics L3 Business Studies Scholarship Calculus
Friday, 8th November 9:30am
 
Saturday 9th
Junior Regional Champs -Waka Ama
MTE, SIL, JKU & BN
Saturday, 9th November 7:00am to 5:00pm
Orakei Basin