Upcoming Events

 

Filter Events

December October

November 2019

SMTWTFS
 
1
Tokelau Language Week
No School for Y9 & Y10 students
Y13 Breakfast
Year 11 Prizegiving
Year 12 Prizegiving
2
Tokelau Language Week
3
Hillary Outdoors
4
Construction Course 02TACE1
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
Hillary Outdoors
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Health Science Academy Showcase & Prizegiving
5
Hillary Outdoors
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
Maori Celebration
6
Hillary Outdoors
Mainfreight Whaanau Event
Whaanau Celebration
7
Auckland Airport Jobs Expo
Hillary Outdoors
8
Hillary Outdoors
NZQA Examinations AM
9
Junior Regional Champs -Waka Ama
11
Construction Course 02TACE1
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
12
ARA Garden Auckland Airport -03MHORT
Tag Regional Finals
13
Te Tuhi Exhibition
14
International Student Prizegiving
15
Year 10 Tournament Day
21
Create1world Conference
Volleyball Auckland Champs
22
Volleyball Auckland Champs
23
North Asia CAPE Conference - Y10 JAP
Volleyball Auckland Champs
25
Volleyball NISS Tournament
26
Volleyball NISS Tournament
27
Volleyball NISS Tournament
28
Volleyball NISS Tournament
29
Volleyball NISS Tournament

October

Sunday 27th
Tokelau Language Week
Sunday, 27th October to Saturday, 2nd November
 

November

Friday 1st
No School for Y9 & Y10 students
Friday, 1st November
 
Y13 Breakfast
Friday, 1st November 8:55am
Salvi's Cafe  
Year 11 Prizegiving
11.40 Y11 Prize giving Practice 12.30 Y11 Prize giving 1.40 Y11 Dismissed from Kaitiaki classes
Friday, 1st November
Hall  
Year 12 Prizegiving
8.55 Y12 Prize giving Practice 9.45 Y12 Prize giving 11.15 Y12 Dismissed from Kaitiaki classes
Friday, 1st November
Hall  
Sunday 3rd
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Sunday, 3rd November 12:00pm
Tongariro National Park  
Monday 4th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 4th November 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 4th November 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Monday, 4th November
Tongariro National Park  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 4th November 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Monday, 4th November 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Health Science Academy Showcase & Prizegiving
SC
Monday, 4th November 6:00pm
Hall  
Tuesday 5th
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Tuesday, 5th November
Tongariro National Park  
Pre Diploma Course 03TADE
PK & AAW
Tuesday, 5th November 8:45am to 3:30pm
MIT  
Maori Celebration
Tuesday, 5th November 6:00pm
Hall  
Wednesday 6th
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Wednesday, 6th November
Tongariro National Park  
Mainfreight Whaanau Event
GS, OR & GBN
Wednesday, 6th November 6:00pm
Mainfreight  
Whaanau Celebration
Wednesday, 6th November
 
Thursday 7th
Auckland Airport Jobs Expo
LS, CRA & LTN
Thursday, 7th November 11:00am to 2:30pm
 
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Thursday, 7th November
Tongariro National Park  
Friday 8th
Hillary Outdoors
BX & BN
Friday, 8th November
Tongariro National Park  
NZQA Examinations AM
L2 Physics L3 Business Studies Scholarship Calculus
Friday, 8th November 9:30am
 
Saturday 9th
Junior Regional Champs -Waka Ama
MTE, SIL, JKU & BN
Saturday, 9th November 7:00am to 5:00pm
Orakei Basin  
Monday 11th
Construction Course 02TACE1
PK & AAW
Monday, 11th November 8:45am to 4:15pm
Papakura  
Electrical Apprenticeship Programme 03TAEL
PK & AAW
Monday, 11th November 7:15am to 4:00pm
Mt Wellington  
Logistic & Traffic Management 02TACE2
PK & AAW
Monday, 11th November 8:45am to 3:30pm
255 Browns Road  
Tuesday 12th
ARA Garden Auckland Airport -03MHORT
PK
Tuesday, 12th November 1:40pm to 3:00pm
 
Tag Regional Finals
OV, JH & TFD
Tuesday, 12th November 7:45am to 3:30pm
Cornwall Park  
Wednesday 13th
Te Tuhi Exhibition
HS All of the Pounamu Juniors Group 1 9.30am - 12pm Group 2 12.15pm - 2.30pm
Wednesday, 13th November
Pakuranga  
Thursday 14th
International Student Prizegiving
DAV
Thursday, 14th November 5:30pm to 7:00pm
Staffroom  
Friday 15th
Year 10 Tournament Day
Friday, 15th November
 
Thursday 21st
Create1world Conference
HA
Thursday, 21st November 8:00am to 4:00pm
Massey University-Albany  
Volleyball Auckland Champs
HR, WR & ML
Thursday, 21st November 7:00am
Bruce Pulman Park  
Friday 22nd
Volleyball Auckland Champs
HR, WR & ML
Friday, 22nd November 7:00am
Bruce Pulman Park  
Saturday 23rd
North Asia CAPE Conference - Y10 JAP
AI
Saturday, 23rd November 8:15am to 4:30pm
University of Auckland  
Volleyball Auckland Champs
Hr, WR & ML
Saturday, 23rd November 7:00am
Bruce Pulman Park  
Monday 25th
Volleyball NISS Tournament
HR
Monday, 25th November 9:00am
Baypark Tauranga  
Tuesday 26th
Volleyball NISS Tournament
HR
Tuesday, 26th November
Baypark Tauranga  
Wednesday 27th
Volleyball NISS Tournament
HR
Wednesday, 27th November
Baypark Tauranga  
Thursday 28th
Volleyball NISS Tournament
HR
Thursday, 28th November
Baypark Tauranga  
Friday 29th
Volleyball NISS Tournament
HR
Friday, 29th November
Baypark Tauranga  

December

Wednesday 4th
REWAlise
Wednesday, 4th December
 
Thursday 5th
REWAlise
Thursday, 5th December
 
Friday 6th
REWAlise
Friday, 6th December
 
Monday 9th
Y13 Prizegiving
Monday, 9th December 7:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Wednesday 11th
Year 10 Prizegiving
8.55 Roll Check 9.15 Y10 Prize giving Practice 9.45 Y10 Prize giving 11.00 Y10 Dismissed from Kaitiaki classes
Wednesday, 11th December
Hall  
Year 9 Prizegiving
8.55 Roll Check 11.40 Y9 Prize giving Practice 12.00 Y9 Prize giving 1.15 approx Y9 dismissed from Kaitiaki classes
Wednesday, 11th December
Hall