Upcoming Events

 

Filter Events:

July May

June 2020

SMTWTFS
 
1
Queens Birthday
2
Te Hurihanga Week C
3
Te Hurihanga Week C
4
Te Hurihanga Week C
5
Te Hurihanga Week C
14
02OED Camp
15
02OED Camp
16
02OED Camp
ASWEFA - Forklift Training Course
17
02OED Camp
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
18
02OED Camp
19
02OED Camp
23
ASWEFA - Forklift Training Course
24
Boys Rugby Waananga
Garden Waananga
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
25
01HPS Trip
29
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
Class Photos
30
ASWEFA - Forklift Training Course
 

June

Monday 1st
Queens Birthday
Monday, 1st June
 
Tuesday 2nd
Te Hurihanga Week C
Tuesday, 2nd June
 
Wednesday 3rd
Te Hurihanga Week C
YEAR 11, 12 & 13
Wednesday, 3rd June
 
Thursday 4th
Te Hurihanga Week C
Thursday, 4th June
 
Friday 5th
Te Hurihanga Week C
Friday, 5th June
 
Sunday 14th
02OED Camp
QN,WR & RE
Sunday, 14th June
Tongariro  
Monday 15th
02OED Camp
QN,WR & RE
Monday, 15th June
Tongariro  
Tuesday 16th
02OED Camp
QN,WR & RE
Tuesday, 16th June
Tongariro  
ASWEFA - Forklift Training Course
LTN
Tuesday, 16th June 7:30am to 4:00pm
Penrose  
Wednesday 17th
02OED Camp
QN,WR & RE
Wednesday, 17th June
Tongariro  
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Wednesday, 17th June 1:00pm to 3:30pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Thursday 18th
02OED Camp
QN,WR & RE
Thursday, 18th June
Tongariro  
Friday 19th
02OED Camp
QN,WR & RE
Friday, 19th June
Tongariro  
Tuesday 23rd
ASWEFA - Forklift Training Course
LTN
Tuesday, 23rd June 7:30am to 4:00pm
Penrose  
Wednesday 24th
Boys Rugby Waananga
HR, CN & CRJ
Wednesday, 24th June 10:15am to 2:45pm
Steelers Gym Drury  
Garden Waananga
PK, BR & SY
Wednesday, 24th June 9:00am to 3:00pm
Young Farmers Farm Whitford  
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Wednesday, 24th June 1:00pm to 3:30pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Thursday 25th
01HPS Trip
HR & QN
Thursday, 25th June 11:00am to 1:30pm
JK's World of Golf  
Monday 29th
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Monday, 29th June 3:00pm to 4:15pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Class Photos
Support Staff 10.20am Teaching Staff 3.30pm
Monday, 29th June 9:00am to 3:30pm
Hall  
Tuesday 30th
ASWEFA - Forklift Training Course
LTN
Tuesday, 30th June 7:30am to 4:00pm
Penrose  

July

Wednesday 1st
Blood Drive
UA
Wednesday, 1st July 9:30am
Y2  
Garden Waananga
SY
Wednesday, 1st July 9:00am to 3:00pm
Young Farmers Farm Whitford  
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Wednesday, 1st July 1:00pm to 3:30pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Senior Dance Waananga
TL, SO, VAF & TEF
Wednesday, 1st July 9:00am to 5:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Thursday 2nd
Student Leadership Hui
PE LB OV
Thursday, 2nd July 1:50pm to 4:30pm
 
Monday 20th
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Monday, 20th July 3:00pm to 4:15pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Wednesday 22nd
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Wednesday, 22nd July 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Thursday 23rd
Victoria Uni - Course Overview
KIN
Thursday, 23rd July 11:40am to 12:30pm
Library  
Friday 24th
AUT - Course Overview
KIN
Friday, 24th July 9:00am to 10:30am
Library  
Monday 27th
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Monday, 27th July 3:00pm to 4:15pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Unitec - Course Overview
KIN
Monday, 27th July 1:50pm to 3:20pm
Library  
Waikato Uni - Course Overview
KIN
Monday, 27th July 11:40am to 1:10pm
Library  
Tech Week
Monday, 27th July
 
Tuesday 28th
Tech Week
Tuesday, 28th July
 
Wednesday 29th
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Wednesday, 29th July 1:00pm to 3:30pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Tech Week
Wednesday, 29th July
 
Thursday 30th
Tech Week
Thursday, 30th July
 
Friday 31st
Tech Week
Friday, 31st July
 

August

Thursday 6th
Auckland Uni Course Overview
KIN
Thursday, 6th August 9:00am to 10:30am
Library  
Monday 10th
Arts Week
Monday, 10th August
 
Maths Week
Monday, 10th to Friday, 14th August
 
Tuesday 11th
Arts Week -Art Exhibition Set Up
LD
Tuesday, 11th August
 
Wednesday 12th
Arts Week -Art Exhibition Opening
LD
Wednesday, 12th August
 
Zoom Talanoa
OP
Wednesday, 12th August
 
Thursday 13th
Arts Week
Thursday, 13th August
 
Friday 14th
Arts Week - Art Exhibition closes
LD
Friday, 14th August
 
Tuesday 18th
Otago Uni - Course Overview
KIN
Tuesday, 18th August 11:40am to 1:10pm
Library  
Thursday 20th
Akoranga Conferences
Option Choices , Reports given out
Thursday, 20th August
 
Friday 21st
Akoranga Conferences
Option Choices , Reports given out
Friday, 21st August
 

September

Wednesday 2nd
Out of Zone Enrolments close
SP
Wednesday, 2nd September
 
Wednesday 9th
Out Of Zone Ballot Drawn
SP
Wednesday, 9th September