Upcoming Events

 

Filter Events:

December October

November 2020

SMTWTFS
5
Sports Prize giving
P-TECH End of Year Celebrations
7
Waka Ama Junior Auckland Championship
11
Year 13 Parade
Year 13 Breakfast
12
Ara Jobs & Skills Hub
13
AOV Kaitiaki Celebration
Exam Prep Session - 03 Business
Exam Prep Session 02 PHY
Exmp Prep Session - 03 Drama
Forklift Training
Mainfreight Graduation
14
Diwali
15
Aotearoa Music Awards
16
Exam Prep Session - 02CLS
NZQA Exams commence
17
Exam Prep Session - 03MAS
Music Academy APO Play in South -Y 9 & 10
NZQA Exams
18
Exam Prep Session - 02ACC
Exam Prep Session - 02MTA
Exam Prep Session - 03HIS
Exam Prep Session -02STA
NZQA Exams
REWAlise - AUT Manukau Campus
REWAlise - Bushwalk
REWAlise - Girls Rugby Leadership
REWAlise - Instagram
REWAlise - JNR League
REWAlise - Life Skills & Leadership
REWAlise - The Cultural Route
REWAlise LSWH Tenpin Bowling
REWAlise Mural Painting
REWAlise Water Adventures
19
Accord Teacher Only Day
Exam Prep Session - 02DRA
Exam Prep Session - 03SAM
NZQA Exams
20
Exam Prep Session - 02MAO
Exam Prep Session - 03ACC
Exam Prep Session - 03MAC
NZQA Exams
23
Exam Prep Session - 02ENG
Exam Prep Session - 03BIO/ 03BIOH
NZQA Exams
24
Exam Prep Session - 02HIS
Exam Prep Session - 02PAC
Exam Prep Session - 03HEA
NZQA Exams
25
Year 10 Tournament Day
Exam Prep Session - 02CHE
Exam Prep Session - 02MUS
NZQA Exams
REWAlise LSWH Botanic Gardens
REWAlise trip to AUT Manukau Campus
26
Exam Prep Session - 02GEO
Exam Prep Session - 03CHE
NZQA Exams
27
Choir to Papakura
Exam Prep Session - 02JAP
NZQA Exams
Student Leadership Celebration
28
Candlelight Music Series
30
Exam Prep Session - 02ECO
Exam Prep Session - 03ENG
NZQA Exams
 

November

Thursday 5th
Sports Prize giving
MTE
Thursday, 5th November 6:00pm
Hall  
P-TECH End of Year Celebrations
Thursday, 5th November 1:00pm to 3:00pm
Library  
Saturday 7th
Waka Ama Junior Auckland Championship
MTE, SIL & BN
Saturday, 7th November 6:30am to 5:00pm
Orekei Basin  
Wednesday 11th
Year 13 Parade
Wednesday, 11th November 2:30pm
Boulevard  
Year 13 Breakfast
Wednesday, 11th November 9:00am
Cafe/ Pool  
Thursday 12th
Ara Jobs & Skills Hub
KIN
Thursday, 12th November 8:20am to 11:00am
Mangere  
Friday 13th
AOV Kaitiaki Celebration
OV
Friday, 13th November 6:00pm to 9:00pm
Korean BBQ Restaurant  
Exam Prep Session - 03 Business
LB RM
Friday, 13th November 9:00am
E0  
Exam Prep Session 02 PHY
CY CL
Friday, 13th November 9:00am
Library  
Exmp Prep Session - 03 Drama
SV
Friday, 13th November 9:00am
Y2  
Forklift Training
KIN
Friday, 13th November 8:00am to 12:30pm
Double R Industrial Training  
Mainfreight Graduation
GDN GS JE
Friday, 13th November
The Cordis  
Saturday 14th
Diwali
Saturday, 14th November
 
Sunday 15th
Aotearoa Music Awards
TFD
Sunday, 15th November 5:00pm to 10:00pm
Spark Arena  
Monday 16th
Exam Prep Session - 02CLS
WX
Monday, 16th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
NZQA Exams commence
9.30am L2 Physics L3 Business studies
Monday, 16th November
 
Tuesday 17th
Exam Prep Session - 03MAS
CT & SN
Tuesday, 17th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
Music Academy APO Play in South -Y 9 & 10
LN & HT
Tuesday, 17th November 9:30am to 1:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L1 Media Studies L3 Drama 2pm L2 Classical Studies
Tuesday, 17th November
 
Wednesday 18th
Exam Prep Session - 02ACC
CX
Wednesday, 18th November 9:30am to 2:30pm
A17  
Exam Prep Session - 02MTA
Wednesday, 18th November 9:30am to 2:30pm
TH - M10 NR - M11  
Exam Prep Session - 03HIS
Wednesday, 18th November 9:30am to 2:30pm
PE - M5 HI - M6  
Exam Prep Session -02STA
Wednesday, 18th November 9:30am to 2:30pm
A19 - PD A20 - TU  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L3 Statistics 2pm L1 Geography
Wednesday, 18th November
 
REWAlise - AUT Manukau Campus
KH,CH,WE,VS,SZ,SF,SE,WN,LS,PS,YF,TG,SC,HF,RN,SJ,ET,LTN & OTL
Wednesday, 18th November 9:15am to 2:45pm
 
REWAlise - Bushwalk
FN, TP, JG & PER
Wednesday, 18th November 9:30am to 11:30am
 
REWAlise - Girls Rugby Leadership
CB, FA & TFD
Wednesday, 18th November 8:00am to 3:30pm
Unitec - Mt Albert  
REWAlise - Instagram
MA & ST
Wednesday, 18th November 9:30am to 2:30pm
Botanic Gardens  
REWAlise - JNR League
LG, FD & OV
Wednesday, 18th November 10:30am to 2:00pm
Totara Park  
REWAlise - Life Skills & Leadership
HOK & 4 staff members
Wednesday, 18th November 9:30am to 2:30pm
Camp Sladdin & Maraetai  
REWAlise - The Cultural Route
RM, BK, SH & CX
Wednesday, 18th November 10:30am to 2:30pm
Tarana Radio Station & Alberton  
REWAlise LSWH Tenpin Bowling
WH, THE, GRU & JEF
Wednesday, 18th November 10:00am to 2:10pm
Manukau  
REWAlise Mural Painting
PR, ML, LP & NK
Wednesday, 18th November 10:30am to 2:30pm
Barnardo's  
REWAlise Water Adventures
RE, BT & WR
Wednesday, 18th November 9:00am to 3:00pm
Orakei Beach  
Thursday 19th
Accord Teacher Only Day
Thursday, 19th November
 
Exam Prep Session - 02DRA
AL
Thursday, 19th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
Exam Prep Session - 03SAM
SM
Thursday, 19th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Staff Conference Room  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L2 Mathematics & Statistics 2pm L1 Music L2 Accounting L3 History
Thursday, 19th November
 
Friday 20th
Exam Prep Session - 02MAO
SE
Friday, 20th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Staff Conference Room  
Exam Prep Session - 03ACC
CX
Friday, 20th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
Exam Prep Session - 03MAC
VJ
Friday, 20th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L1 Mathematics & Statistics 2pm L2 Drama L3 Samoan
Friday, 20th November
 
Monday 23rd
Exam Prep Session - 02ENG
Monday, 23rd November 9:00am to 3:30pm
Y2 - DZ/HA/LO/MK. Y4 - FI. E0 - BK. M5- WN/PO.  
Exam Prep Session - 03BIO/ 03BIOH
KH & SC
Monday, 23rd November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L2 Te Reo Maori L3 Calculus 2pm L3 Accounting
Monday, 23rd November
 
Tuesday 24th
Exam Prep Session - 02HIS
Tuesday, 24th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Y2 - EH/HI/LY/MG  
Exam Prep Session - 02PAC
HK
Tuesday, 24th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
Exam Prep Session - 03HEA
UA
Tuesday, 24th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Staff conference Room  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L2 English 2pm L1 History L3 Biology
Tuesday, 24th November
 
Wednesday 25th
Year 10 Tournament Day
Wednesday, 25th November
 
Exam Prep Session - 02CHE
Wednesday, 25th November 9:30am to 2:30pm
S11- OS S9 - SA S10 - ST  
Exam Prep Session - 02MUS
HT & JN
Wednesday, 25th November 9:30am to 2:30pm
Staff Conference Room  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L1 English 2pm L1 Drama L2 History L3 Health
Wednesday, 25th November
 
REWAlise LSWH Botanic Gardens
WH, THE, GRU & JEF
Wednesday, 25th November 10:00am to 2:10pm
 
REWAlise trip to AUT Manukau Campus
KH,CH,WE,VS,SZ,SF,SE,WN,LS,PS,YF,TG,SC,HF,RN,SJ,ET,LTN & OTL
Wednesday, 25th November 9:15am to 2:45pm
 
Thursday 26th
Exam Prep Session - 02GEO
Thursday, 26th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Y2 - BW Y2 - SW  
Exam Prep Session - 03CHE
AE
Thursday, 26th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L2 Chemistry Scholarship English 2pm L1 Biology L2 Music L3 Media Studies
Thursday, 26th November
 
Friday 27th
Choir to Papakura
VN
Friday, 27th November 10:00am to 12:30pm
Hawkins Theatre  
Exam Prep Session - 02JAP
LP
Friday, 27th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Staff Conference Room  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L1 Science Scholarship History 2pm L1 Samoan L2 Geography L3 Chemistry
Friday, 27th November
 
Student Leadership Celebration
OV, PE, LB
Friday, 27th November 5:00pm to 9:00pm
Fortuna Restaurant - Sky City  
Saturday 28th
Candlelight Music Series
VN
Saturday, 28th November 5:00pm to 11:00pm
St Matthew in the City  
Monday 30th
Exam Prep Session - 02ECO
CX
Monday, 30th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
Exam Prep Session - 03ENG
MH, PO & WN
Monday, 30th November 9:00am to 3:20pm
Y2  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L1 te Reo Maori L2 Japenese Scholarship Samoan
Monday, 30th November
 

December

Tuesday 1st
Exam Prep Session - 02BIO/02BIOH
KW, RY, SI & WE
Tuesday, 1st December 9:00am to 3:20pm
Y2  
Exam Prep Session - 03GEO
BW & GD
Tuesday, 1st December 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L1 Accounting L3 English 2pm L2 Economics
Tuesday, 1st December
 
Wednesday 2nd
Exam Prep Session - 03CLS
WX
Wednesday, 2nd December 9:30am to 2:30pm
M11  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L2 Biology L3 Geography 2pm L1 Dance L3 Physics
Wednesday, 2nd December
 
REWAlise - AUT Manukau Campus
KH,CH,WE,VS,SZ,SF,SE,WN,LS,PS,YF,TG,SC,HF,RN,SJ,ET,LTN & OTL
Wednesday, 2nd December 9:15am to 2:45pm
 
REWAlise - Charter Boat Trip
CB, FA & TFD
Wednesday, 2nd December 8:00am to 3:30pm
St Mary's Bay  
REWAlise - Instagram
MA & ST
Wednesday, 2nd December 9:30am to 12:00pm
Puhinui Stream Walk  
REWAlise - Life Skills & Leadership
HOK, WYN, HTA & FRJ
Wednesday, 2nd December 9:30am to 2:30pm
Rainbows End  
REWAlise - Saffron Restaurant
VK, PI & JG HW, LI & LEE
Wednesday, 2nd December
 
REWAlise - Strawberries
FN, TP, JG & PER
Wednesday, 2nd December 9:30am to 11:30pm
Takanini  
REWAlise - The Cultural Route
RM, BK, SH & CX
Wednesday, 2nd December 10:00am to 2:30pm
Sikh Temple & Buddhist Temple  
REWAlise Mural Painting
PR, ML, LP & NK
Wednesday, 2nd December 10:30am to 2:30pm
Barnardo's  
REWAlise Rugby Boys
HR, JH, CRJ & QN
Wednesday, 2nd December 9:30am to 2:45pm
Maraetai  
REWAlise Rugby League
FD & LG
Wednesday, 2nd December 10:30am to 2:30pm
Maraetai  
REWAlise trip to Hobbiton
LX, SV, KW & LB
Wednesday, 2nd December 9:00am to 4:00pm
 
Thursday 3rd
Exam Prep Session - 02BUS
LB
Thursday, 3rd December 9:00am to 3:20pm
TPT  
Exam Prep Session - 02HEA
BT
Thursday, 3rd December 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L3 Classical Studies 2pm L2 Media Studies
Thursday, 3rd December
 
Westpac Business Awards Dinner
i/c LB
Thursday, 3rd December 5:30pm to 11:30pm
Cordis Hotel  
Friday 4th
Exam Prep Session - 03JAP
LP
Friday, 4th December 9:00am to 3:20pm
Staff Conference Room  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L2 Business Studies 2pm L1 Classical Studies L2 Health
Friday, 4th December
 
Monday 7th
Exam Prep Session - 02SAM
SM
Monday, 7th December 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
Exam Prep Session - 03MAO
SE
Monday, 7th December 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
Exam Prep Session - 03MUS
RN
Monday, 7th December 9:00am to 3:20pm
Library  
NZQA Exams
9.30am L1 Japanese L2 Te Reo Rangatira L3 Japanese
Monday, 7th December
 
Tuesday 8th
NZQA Exams
9.30am L2 Samoan L3 Te Reo Maori 2pm L3 Music Studies
Tuesday, 8th December
 
Wednesday 9th
Year 11 & 12 Prize giving
1pm Prizegiving Practice 1.45pm Y11 & 12 Prizegiving 3.15pm Y11 & 12 Dismissed
Wednesday, 9th December 1:00pm to 3:15pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Year 13 Prize giving
6pm Students arrive 6.30pm Y13 Prizegiving begins
Wednesday, 9th December 6:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Year 9 & 10 Prize giving
9am Prizegiving Practice 9.45am Y9 & 10 Prizegiving 11.15am Y9 & 10 Dismissed
Wednesday, 9th December 9:00am to 11:15am
Vodafone Events Centre  
NZQA Exams - Final Day
9.30am L2 Dance
Wednesday, 9th December
 
Thursday 10th
Rugby 7's Condors
CRJ, MTE, SIL, CB, TFD & FA
Thursday, 10th December
Kings College  
YES National Awards Competition & Dinner - 03BUS
LB & SV
Thursday, 10th December 5:45am
Te Papa Wellington  
Saturday 12th
Rugby 7's Condors
CRJ, CB, TFD & FA
Saturday, 12th December
Kings College  
Ball
Saturday, 12th December