Alumni news - recent university graduates
Congratulations to alumni who have graduated in 2013 / 14
Auckland University
- Anne AusanetaliitamaTaefu 2009 - Bachelor of Arts
- Cochise Avei 2010 - Bachelor of Music
- Matthew Bull 2003 - Doctor of Philosophy
- Anita Carroll 1995 - Graduate Diploma in Teaching (Primary)
- Erin Carson 2009 - Bachelor of Arts
- Lucy Crone 2010 - Bachelor of Science
- Rochelle Dean 2006 - Postgraduate Diploma in Science
- Maulsary Dhillon 2009 - Postgraduate Diploma in Science
- Cameron Flood 2006 - Bachelor of Commerce
- Kimberley Fryer 2007 - Bachelor of Arts
- Katherine Godinet 2008 - Bachelor of Education (Teaching)
- Aaron Grey 2009 - Bachelor of Planning
- Maxwell Guptill 1984 - Postgraduate Diploma in Professional Supervision
- Lee Harris 1991 - Postgraduate Diploma in Business
- Kerry Hayward 1991 - Bachelor of Education (Teaching)
- Raewyn Hooper 1991 - Postgraduate Diploma in Business
- Fawaz Jabur 2003 - Postgraduate Diploma in Business
- Chae Jeon 2004 - Postgraduate Diploma in Health Sciences
- Akatu John 1998 - Bachelor of Laws (Conjoint)
- Akatu John 1998 - Bachelor of Commerce (Conjoint)
- Russell Joll 2008 - Bachelor of Science
- Kieran Jones 2007 - Graduate Diploma in Commerce
- Zarn Kavisi 2006 - Bachelor of Arts
- Esma Kazal 2005 - Master of Fine Arts
- Andrew Kent 2008 - Bachelor of Education (Teaching)
- Belinda Khun 2008 - Graduate Diploma in Teaching (ECE)
- Ashmeeta Kumar 2009 - Bachelor of Nursing
- Alice Lam 2009 - Bachelor of Commerce (Honours)
- Anna Lam 2007 - Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
- Emma Lambert 2007 - Postgraduate Diploma in Science
- Emma Lambert 2007 - Master of Science
- Katrina Leatinuu 2007 - Graduate Diploma in Teaching (Secondary)
- Pei-Fen Lee 2006 - Bachelor of Laws
- Lisa Leota 2010 - Bachelor of Commerce
- Rositta Levi 1991 - Bachelor of Education (Teaching)
- Kylie Maddren 2000 - Graduate Diploma in Teaching (Secondary)
- Dallas Maihi 1988 - Bachelor of Education (Teaching)
- Sharlene Malaeimi 2006 - Graduate Diploma in Teaching (Secondary)
- Eros Malele 2009 - Bachelor of Science
- Nicole Manuel 2008 - Bachelor of Education (Teaching)
- Megan Naidu 2010 - Bachelor of Science
- Ashlyn Naidu 2009 - Bachelor of Science
- Amit Narayan 2009 - Bachelor of Commerce
- Amanda Ong 2007 - Bachelor of Laws
- Derek Papesch 1995 - Postgraduate Diploma in Business
- Kylee Partridge 1999 - Bachelor of Education (Teaching)
- Carol Peseta 2009 - Bachelor of Arts
- Huong Phan 2009 - Bachelor of Commerce
- Sili Pita 2009 - Bachelor of Arts
- Toni Pumipi 2007 - Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
- Timothy Ragg 1988 - Bachelor of Commerce
- Rebecca Reynolds 2003 - Postgraduate Diploma in Education
- Anne Sim 2009 - Bachelor of Science (Conjoint)
- Anne Sim 2009 - Bachelor of Commerce (Conjoint)
- Danielle Soo 2009 - Bachelor of Arts (Conjoint)
- Danielle Soo 2009 - Bachelor of Science (Conjoint)
- Yuanxuan Tan 2006 - Bachelor of Science
- Christopher Tanner 1973 - Master of Engineering Studies
- Denero Taofiga 2011 - Certificate in Health Sciences
- Frank Tasi 2002 - Bachelor of Education (Teaching) (Honours)
- Olita Taulealo 2003 - Bachelor of Pharmacy
- Tieu Truong 2003 - Bachelor of Arts
- Maryanne Tuilagi 2006 - Bachelor of Physical Education
- Lene Uili 2012 - Certificate in Health Sciences
- Linden Vazey 2000 - Master of Business Administration
- Brent West 2000 - Bachelor of Education (Teaching)
- Haze White 2009 - Bachelor of Health Sciences
- Lisapeta Wilson 2007 - Bachelor of Education (Teaching)
- Elizabeth Wilson 1989 - Postgraduate Diploma in Professional Supervision
- Weiyao Wu 2006 - Master of Science
Victoria University
- Stephen Bennett (Post-graduate Diploma in Music)
- Shona Clark (Graduate Diploma in Teaching - Primary)
- Alice Clowes (Bachelor of Arts)
Waikato University
- Sheree McNaught (Bachelor of Teaching – Primary). Sheree finished at MHS in 1990.
- Sashin Lal (Bachelor of Laws/Management Studies). Sashin finished in 2008.
Massey University
- Shona Clark (Bachelor of Arts)
- Joanne Clements (Master of Nursing)
- Megan Gildersleve (Bachelor of Science
- Shreena Hira (Post-graduate Diploma Psychological Practice)
- Terence Logan (Bachelor of Business Studies)
- Ravinder Manilal (Post-graduate Diploma Banking)
- Colin Melville (Bachelor of Defence Studies)
- Haley Milne (Post-graduate Certificate Education - with Distinction)
- Binh Nguyen (Post-graduate Diploma Construction Management)
- Vibha Prasad (Master of Education Psychology)
- Lyall Rau (Graduate Diploma Business Studies)
- Maria Sainsbury (Master Fine Arts - with Distinction)
- Tan Yuanfen (Bachelor of Science)
- Judith Williamson (Bachelor of Arts)
- Katherine Yardley (Master of Arts)