Upcoming Events

 

Filter Events:

August June

July 2020

SMTWTFS
 
1
Blood Drive
Garden Waananga
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
Senior Dance Waananga
2
Student Leadership Hui
20
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
22
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
23
Victoria Uni - Course Overview
24
AUT - Course Overview
27
Tech Week
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
Unitec - Course Overview
Waikato Uni - Course Overview
28
Tech Week
29
Tech Week
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
30
Tech Week
31
Tech Week
 

July

Wednesday 1st
Blood Drive
UA
Wednesday, 1st July 9:30am
Y2  
Garden Waananga
SY
Wednesday, 1st July 9:00am to 3:00pm
Young Farmers Farm Whitford  
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Wednesday, 1st July 1:00pm to 3:30pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Senior Dance Waananga
TL, SO, VAF & TEF
Wednesday, 1st July 9:00am to 5:00pm
Vodafone Events Centre  
Thursday 2nd
Student Leadership Hui
PE LB OV
Thursday, 2nd July 1:50pm to 4:30pm
 
Monday 20th
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Monday, 20th July 3:00pm to 4:15pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Wednesday 22nd
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Wednesday, 22nd July 1:30pm to 3:30pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Thursday 23rd
Victoria Uni - Course Overview
KIN
Thursday, 23rd July 11:40am to 12:30pm
Library  
Friday 24th
AUT - Course Overview
KIN
Friday, 24th July 9:00am to 10:30am
Library  
Monday 27th
Tech Week
Monday, 27th July
 
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Monday, 27th July 3:00pm to 4:15pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Unitec - Course Overview
KIN
Monday, 27th July 1:50pm to 3:20pm
Library  
Waikato Uni - Course Overview
KIN
Monday, 27th July 11:40am to 1:10pm
Library  
Tuesday 28th
Tech Week
Tuesday, 28th July
 
Wednesday 29th
Tech Week
Wednesday, 29th July
 
MHS Tongan Student Punake Waananga
VN & HM
Wednesday, 29th July 1:00pm to 3:30pm
Manurewa Intermediate  
Thursday 30th
Tech Week
Thursday, 30th July
 
Friday 31st
Tech Week
Friday, 31st July
 

August

Thursday 6th
Auckland Uni Course Overview
KIN
Thursday, 6th August 9:00am to 10:30am
Library  
Monday 10th
Arts Week
Monday, 10th August
 
Tuesday 11th
Arts Week
LD
Tuesday, 11th August
 
Maths Week
Tuesday, 11th August
 
Wednesday 12th
Zoom Talanoa - Pasifika Update
OP
Wednesday, 12th August 6:00pm to 7:00pm
 
Arts Week
LD
Wednesday, 12th August
 
Thursday 13th
Arts Week
LD
Thursday, 13th August
 
Friday 14th
Arts Week
LD
Friday, 14th August
 
Tuesday 18th
Otago Uni - Course Overview
KIN
Tuesday, 18th August 11:40am to 1:10pm
Library  
Thursday 20th
Akoranga Conferences
Option Choices , Reports given out
Thursday, 20th August
 
Friday 21st
Akoranga Conferences
Option Choices , Reports given out
Friday, 21st August
 

September

Wednesday 2nd
Out of Zone Enrolments close 4pm
SP
Wednesday, 2nd September
 
Wednesday 9th
Out Of Zone Ballot Drawn
SP
Wednesday, 9th September
 
Talanoa
OP
Wednesday, 9th September 6:30pm
Zoom